Indoor Champions  Indoor Records  Field Champions   Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
 Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champions   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions   

TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION JOAD TARGET CHAMPIONS

 

Junior Olympic Archery Development

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"Note: Some years  the State JOAD will be combined with the State Target."

 

 

 

Refer to the State Target listing when that occurs.

 

 

 

For example: 2002 was a combined event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

2003

 

2003

Lindsey Carmichael

 

2004

Tim Meyers

2005

Andrea Garner

JUNIOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

2004

Ben Mieth

 

Cassie Raffaelli

 

2005

Jonathan Black

 

Holly Heinsohn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

2003

Larry Cruz

 

Andrea Garner

 

2004

 

 

Andrea Garner

 

2005

Jordan Brown

 

Simone Petrosky

CADET

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

2003

Joshua Anderson

 

Roxie Gills

 

2004

Ethan Butemeyer

 

Holly Heinsohn

 

2005

Clayton Saathoff

 

Meagan Lesak

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

2003

Mark Garcia

 

Simone Petrosky

 

2004

Benjamin Villareal

 

Kayla DeBord

 

2005

Tyler Janota

 

Kayla DeBord

 

 

 

 

 

CUB

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

2003

Steven Garcia

 

Meagan Lesak

 

2004

Benjamin Human

 

Kayla Kahanek

 

2005

Benjamin Human

 

Danielle Rachunek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barebow

 

Barebow

 

2003

 

 

 

 

2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

2003

Tyler Janota

 

Meagan Ross

 

2004

Tyler Janota

 

 

 

2005

Alex Jones

 

Taylor Hollman

BOWMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

2003

Clayton DeBord

 

Kayla DeBord

 

2004

Clayton DeBord

 

Aubrey Ann Gilmore

 

2005

Chad Lesak

 

Victoria Black

 

 

 

 

 

"As of 2002  some of the divisions below were redesigned to the divisions above."

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MALE

 

FEMALE

 

FITA COM stands for FITA Competitive

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

1996

Alex Meyer

 

 

 

1997

Guy Krueger

 

 

 

1998

Guy Krueger

 

 

 

1999

Chris McConathy

 

 

 

2000

Trey Reagan

 

 

FITA COM

2001

Trey Reagan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

1998

Ricardo Ramirez

 

 

 

1999

Ricardo Ramirez

2001

Amanda Raffaelli

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTER'M stands for Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

1987

Rob Zube

 

 

 

1992

Greg Krueger

 

 

 

1994

Greg Krueger

 

 

 

1995

Jay Wimberly

 

 

 

1997

Ryan Brandt

 

 

 

1998

Chris McConathy

 

 

 

1999

Matt Huebner

1999

Chelsea Barker

INTER'M

2000

 

2000

Chelsea Barker

 

2001

Andy Pinaire

2001

Chelsea Barker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

2001

 

2001

Rosie Ramirez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

1983

David Ross

 

 

 

1986

Chris Yeoman

 

 

 

1987

Jason Mattern

 

 

 

1991

Brian Lee

 

 

 

1992

Jay Wimberly

1992

Karen Phipps

 

1993

Jay Wimberly

1993

Karen Phipps

JUNIOR

1994

Guy Krueger

 

 

 

1995

Ryan Brandt

 

 

 

1996

Chris McConathy

1996

Kristin Milchanowski

 

1997

Chris McConathy

1997

Kristin Milchanowski

 

1998

Jace Muschalek

1998

Chelsea Barker

 

1999

Garrett Krueger

 

 

 

2000

Garrett Krueger

2000

Lindsey Carmichael

 

2001

Garrett Krueger

2001

Mallory Wallace

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

1994

Ryan Brandt

1995

Lindsey Kubecka

 

1997

Ricardo Ramirez

 

 

JUNIOR

1998

Alex Noether

 

 

 

1999

Chris Gills

1999

Rosie Ramirez

 

2000

Travis Lafayette

 

 

 

2001

Trevor Seidel

2001

Samantha Hessong

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

1986

Tom Stuckey

 

 

 

1987

Eric Reblin

 

 

 

1992

John Romero

1991

Karen Phipps

 

1993

Chris McConathy

 

 

 

1994

Trey Reagan

 

 

CADET

1995

Trey Reagan

1995

Mary Thelen

 

1996

Trey Reagan

1996

Mary Thelen

 

1997

Kyle Derr

1997

Carol Thelen

 

1998

Kevin Barker

1998

Joanne Pearson

 

1999

John Farst

1999

Leanne Wiley

 

2000

Matthew Hickl

2000

Lyndsey Marzec

 

2001

Matthew Hickl

2001

Lyndsey Marzec

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

1995

Kevin Barker

1993

Lindsey Kubecka

 

1997

Guillermo Torres

1994

Kristin Milchanowski

 

1999

Steven Garcia

1999

Roxie Gills

CADET

2000

Spenser Lassman

 

 

 

2001

Steven Garcia

2001

Rebecca Garcia

top

  revised