* = State Record  (32 set in this event)

Texas State Indoor Championship 2005
January 28-30, 2005
  FEMALE BAREBOW SENIOR 1 2 Total 3 4 Total 10's 9's Total
1 Liz Adams 246 230 476 256* 241 497* 24 34 973*
  FEMALE COMPOUND BOWMAN 1 2 T 3 4 Total 10's 9's Total
1 Coral McMinn 273* 266 539* 256 266 522 18 77 1061*
  FEMALE COMPOUND CUB 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Nichole Galle 272 263 535 280* 266 546* 31 68 1081*
  FEMALE COMPOUND CADET 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Meagan Lesak 277 267 544 253   253 19 52 797
  FEMALE COMPOUND JUNIOR 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Holly Heinsohn 275 281 556 279 281 560 38 80 1116
  FEMALE COMPOUND COLLEGIATE 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Amanda Raffaelli 283 281 564 289 286 575 60 59 1139
2 Cassie Raffaelli 285 280 565 289 282 571 56 64 1136
3 Jessica Grant 283 281 564 285 284 569 55 63 1133
4 Anna Stratton 282 280 562 283 284 567 53 63 1129
5 Brenda Temperley 276 276 552 275 278 553 34 77 1105
6 Candice Blaschke 272 272 544 279 278 557 31 81 1101
7 Tami Raffaelli 270 264 534 266 270 536 16 81 1070
  FEMALE RECURVE CUB 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Kat Adams 248 240 488 253 247 500 27 31 988
2 Jory Schroeder 177 138 315 169 204 373 6 13 688
  FEMALE RECURVE CADET 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Lyndsey Marzec 228 242 470 271* 266 537* 20 53 1007
2 Simone Petrosky 256 229 485 237 225 462 15 41 947
3 Paige Altobelli 192 166 358 153 186 339 3 15 697
  FEMALE RECURVE JUNIOR 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Andrea Garner 276 283* 559* 273 264 537 40 59 1096*
  FEMALE RECURVE COLLEGIATE 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Lindsey Carmichael (Also AR3-Standing- SF Record**) 278 278 556 279 280* 559** 51 54 1115**
2 Corrine Yohann 261 266 527 267 266 533 33 47 1060
3 Emily Grant 257 269 526 256 253 509 33 39 1035
4 Laura Duke 259 258 517 253 264 517 24 47 1034
5 Kristi Nelson 240 258 498 258 258 516 28 45 1014
6 Katie Kuchenbrod 242 245 487 259 253 512 30 28 999
7 Ashley Summers 239 235 474 237 208 445 17 25 919
8 Jennifer Marlow 186 182 368 253 242 495 11 27 863
  FEMALE COMPOUND SENIOR 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Josahan Jaime-Santacruz 282 281 563 284 282 566 51 67 1129
  FEMALE RECURVE SENIOR 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Cindy Menn 263 263 526 267 266 533 31 51 1059
2 Ellen Perkey 212 237 449 226 229 455 17 26 904
  MALE COMPOUND BOWMAN 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Reed Cozart 270* 264 534* 267 257 524 13 75 1058*
2 Colby Hensel 172 168 340 155 150 305 2 16 645
  MALE COMPOUND CUB 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Justin Locke 241 232 473 239 243 482 7 41 955
2 Carson Wickliffe 211 238 449 231 236 467 6 39 916
  MALE COMPOUND CADET 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Bryce Wickliffe 273 274 547 273 279* 552 30 78 1099
2 Shelby Hensel 265 238 503 271 261 532 12 75 1035
  MALE COMPOUND JUNIOR 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Travis Lafayette 287 289T 576* 287 285 572 68 52 1148*
2 Francisco Avendano 281 287 568 284 280 564 60 54 1132
3 Morgan Brooks 281 287 568 277 285 562 55 62 1130
4 Ethan Butemeyer 278 282 560 284 279 563 46 70 1123
5 Jake Wehrmeister 261 277 538 286 256 542 22 78 1080
6 Jeremie Faldyn 271 248 519 267 245 512 14 78 1031
7 Lorn Adams 247 266 513 267 243 510 12 65 1023
  MALE COMPOUND COLLEGIATE 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Josh Binger 292 296* 588* 294 292 586 94 26 1174*
2 Patrick Parsons 284 286 570 283 285 568 58 61 1138
3 Cassidy Miller 289 282 571 280 282 562 57 60 1133
4 Jonathan Bahr 284 285 569 281 283 564 53 67 1133
5 Todd Buzek 287 283 570 281 280 561 53 65 1131
6 Trevor Seidel 284 280 564 280 281 561 47 71 1125
7 Matt Lyssy 279 272 551 274 273 547 27 85 1098
  MALE COMPOUND MASTER 50+ 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Gaylon Blankenship 281 277 558 279 284 563 43 74 1121
2 Bobby Maddox 276 283 559 278 277 555 40 74 1114
3 Larry Anika 250 229 479 234 248 482 13 48 961
  MALE COMPOUND MASTER 60+ 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Jerry Hendrickson 260 254 514 253 261 514 14 60 1028
  MALE COMPOUND MASTER 70+ 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 George Jarvis 276 281* 557* 273 276 549 34 79 1106*
  MALE COMPOUND SENIOR 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Zane Pettiet 281 287 568 289 283 572 60 60 1140
2 Dale Garner 274 277 551 272 278 550 31 81 1101
3 Billy Wickliffe 205 215 420       3 16 420
  MALE RECURVE BOWMAN 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Alex Jones 227 193 420       6 11 420
  MALE RECURVE CUB 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Karl Kleinsasser 240 247 487* 243 231 474 18 37 961*
2 Tyler Janota 247 234 481 239 235 474 14 40 955
3 Dominic Pizzuti 169 180 349 144 171 315 3 10 664
  MALE RECURVE CADET 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Jordan Brown 249 232 481 246 248 494 19 37 975
  MALE RECURVE COLLEGIATE 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Tim Meyers 287 286 573 280 282 562 76 34 1135*
2 Kevin Barker 270 286 556 290 282 572 69 38 1128
3 Anthony Kaune 279 279 558 281 283 564 58 46 1122
4 Andrew Stinson 278 264 542 270 272 542 50 47 1084
5 Eric Quinnell 277 272 549 269 264 533 45 44 1082
6 Ryan Strickland 270 268 538 267 264 531 37 47 1069
7 Nathan Gauldin 263 255 518 266 260 526 30 45 1044
8 Joshua Glendenning 259 277 536 239 226 465 27 36 1001
9 Michael Smith 240 238 478 198 229 427 12 33 905
10 Ryan Nguyen 145 129 274 120 164 284 3 8 558
  MALE RECURVE SENIOR 1 2 T 3 4 T 10's 9's Total
1 Staten Holmes 290 285 575 280 287 567 78 35 1142
2 Edward Vargas 254 254 508 248 247 495 20 48 1003


Back to Results Index   Home 

Roster