Index   Indoor Champs  Indoor Records  Field Champions Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champs   JOAD Target Records
JOAD Target Champions
Each link above refers to the last tournament on record, all of which are updated throughout the year as the event occurs.
If the link takes you to the prior year's record then that event hasn't yet been updated (or held) for the current year
Archived:  IC  IR  FC  FR  TR  TC  IJR  IJC  JTR  JTC

 

Texas State Archery Association Target Records as of 2013
(including JOAD Target Records as of 2002) 
MALE FEMALE
  Master  Recurve 50+         Master  Recurve 50+  
70m 309 Rick Stonebraker 2004     60m 203 Gina Carmichael 2006
60m 321 Earle Bateman IV 2011     50m      
50m 307 Ed DeBee 1999     40m      
30m 340 Ed DeBee 1999     30m 275 Gina Carmichael 2006
Total 1240 Larry Seal 2013            
                   
As of 2010, new masters distances for recurve men and women.    
                   
  Master  Compound 50+         Master  Compound 50+  
90m 337 Steve Jenkins 2011     70m    
70m 339 Steve Jenkins 2011     60m      
50m 344 Rodger Kuhl 2012     50m      
30m 357 Rodger Kuhl 2012     30m      
Total 1347 Steve Jenkins 2011     Total      
                   
  Master  Barebow 50+         Master  Barebow  50+  
70m 258 Tim Humphrey 2005     60m 85 Melinda Wimberley 2010
60m           50m 97 Melinda Wimberley 2010
50m 250 Mike Frizzell 2008     40m 80 Melinda Wimberley 2010
30m 283 Tim Humphrey 2004     30m 101 Melinda Wimberley 2010
Total           Total 363 Melinda Wimberley 2010
                   
As of 2010, new masters distances for recurve men and women.              
                   
  Master  Recurve 60+  
70m 259 Tom Meyers 2007
60m 269 Tom Meyers 2007  
50m 263 Tom Meyers 2007
30m 310 Tom Meyers 2007
Total 1101 Tom Meyers 2007
                   
New distances as of 2003 - this division only            
  Master  Compound 60+         Master  Compound 60+  
70m 333 Bobby Hunt 2003     60m 294 Sandra Horton 2008
60m 333 Tom Meyers 2008     50m 298 Sandra Horton 2008
50m (*) 333 Cam Cope 2013     40m 300 Sandra Horton 2008
30m 347 George Jarvis 2004     30m 321 Sandra Horton 2008
Total 1306 Tom Meyers 2008     Total 1213 Sandra Horton 2008
*80cm                  
                   
  Master  Barebow 60+         Master  Barebow 60+
70m 262 L.C. Durham 2003   60m 2 Wanda Newsom 2009
60m 275 Rick Stonebraker 2013   50m 39 Wanda Newsom 2009
50m 262 Rick Stonebraker 2013   40m 76 Wanda Newsom 2009
30m 303 Rick Stonebraker 2013   30m 98 Wanda Newsom 2009
Total 1095 Rick Stonebraker 2013   Total 215 Wanda Newsom 2009
  Master  Compound 70+      
60m 311 Don Morgan 2007    
50m 332 Don Morgan 2007    
40m 315 Don Morgan 2008    
30m 335 Don Morgan 2008    
Total 1285 Don Morgan 2007    
                 
  Master  Barebow 70+         Master  Barebow 70+  
  47 Don Ferguson 2012       23 Wanda Newsom 2010
  61 Don Ferguson 2012     50m 74 Wanda Newsom 2013
  29 Don Ferguson 2012     40m 62 Wanda Newsom 2013
  109 Don Ferguson 2012       58 Wanda Newsom 2012
Total 246 Don Ferguson 2012     Total 188 Wanda Newsom 2013
                   
  Senior  Recurve         Senior  Recurve  
90m 302 Tim Meyers 2006     70m 326 Hyo Jung Kim 2002
70m 332 Guy Krueger 2004     60m 327 Kelley Shand 1992
50m 336 Staten Holmes 2002     50m 324 Jenny Nichols 2009
30m 352 Guy Krueger 2001     30m 350 Hyo Jung Kim 2002
Total 1312 Guy Krueger 2004     Total 1313 Jenny Nichols 2009
               
  Senior  Compound         Senior  Compound  
90m 330 Adrian Lara 2013     70m 305 B. Forman/J.Holmes 01/09
70m 345 Adrian Lara 2013     60m 321 Jennifer Holmes 2009
50m 345 Dacota Taylor 2013     50m 330 KayLeigh Rogers 2012
30m 359 Adrian Lara 2013     30m 356 KayLeigh Rogers 2012
Total 1377 Adrian Lara 2013     Total 1304 KayLeigh Rogers 2012
                   
  Senior  Barebow         Senior  Barebow  
90m 207 Tim Humphrey 2000   70m 196 Charlene Trafford 2012
70m 258 Tim Humphrey 2000   60m 200 Charlene Trafford 2008
50m 248 Tim Humphrey 2000   50m 194 Charlene Trafford 2008
30m 310 Skip Trafford 2008   30m 272 Charlene Trafford 2012
Total 997 Tim Humphrey 2000   Total 850 Charlene Trafford 2012
                 
  ARStanding Recurve       ARStanding Recurve  
90m 157 Michael Lukow 2009   70m 150 Lori Dupree 2009
70m 255 Steve Bosson 2009   60m 241 Lori Dupree 2009
50m 276 Steve Bosson 2009   50m 125 Lori Dupree 2008
30m 309 Steve Bosson 2009   30m 260 Lori Dupree 2009
Total 993 Steve Bosson 2009   Total 844 Lori Dupree 2009
                 
  AR2            
90m 239 Russell Wolfe 2013          
70m 270 Russell Wolfe 2013          
50m 285 Russell Wolfe 2013          
30m 296 Russell Wolfe 2013          
Total 1090 Russell Wolfe 2013          
                 
  ARCompound       AR3 Recurve    
90m 301 TJ Pemberton 2011   70m 203 Lori Dupree 2012
70m 321 Peter Johns 2011   60m 260 Lori Dupree 2013
50m 320 Peter Johns 2011   50m 233 Lori Dupree 2010
30m 348 Peter Johns 2011   30m 308 Lori Dupree 2010
Total 1271 Peter Johns 2011   Total 994 Lori Dupree 2010
                 
  ARCompound 60+          
  285 Mike Patrick 2008          
  298 Mike Patrick 2008          
  308 Mike Patrick 2008          
  330 Mike Patrick 2008          
Total 1221 Mike Patrick 2008   Total      
                 
                 
As of 2002, JOAD and youth distances are the same. Only one set of records will be kept.
When JOAD State is separate from the State Target, a J will be placed beside the record, if a record is set. 
When JOAD State is separate from the State Target, youth archers have 2 chances in 1 year to break a record. 
   
                   
    A record set at the JOAD State will be denoted with a "J"  
  Junior  Recurve         Junior  Recurve  
90m 270 Jake Misenheimer 2003     70m 298 Andrea Garner 2006
70m 310 Jake Misenheimer 2004 J   60m 301 Andrea Garner 2006
50m 308 Tim Meyers 2002     50m 303 Andrea Garner 2006
30m 342 Kevin Barker 2004 J   30m 329 Andrea Garner 2006
Total 1204 Tim Meyers 2004 J   Total 1218 Andrea Garner 2006
                   
  Junior  Compound         Junior  Compound  
90m 328 Hunter Barthels 2011 J   70m 334 Emily Fischer 2013
70m 344 Hunter Barthels 2011     60m 337 Emily Fischer 2013
50m 338 Hunter Barthels 2011     50m 337 Emily Fischer 2013
30m 358 Hunter Barthels 2011     30m 355 Emily Fischer 2013
Total 1361 Hunter Barthels 2011     Total 1363 Emily Fischer 2013
                   
                   
  Cadet  Recurve       Cadet  Recurve  
70m 310 Collin Klimithcek 2012     60m 314 Kayla DeBord 2006
60m 328 Collin Klimithcek 2012 J   50m 329 Kayla DeBord 2006
50m 311 Collin Klimithcek 2011     40m 315 Andrea Garner 2004
30m 342 Collin Klimithcek 2012     30m 334 Miriam Trafford 2013
Total 1266 Collin Klimithcek 2012     Total 1259 Heather Trafford 2009
                   
  Cadet  Compound         Cadet  Compound  
70m 345 Justin Dixon 2013     60m 337 Emily Fischer 2011
60m 345 Justin Dixon 2013     50m 337 Emily Fischer 2012
50m 340 Nick Hoganson 2009     40m 337 Emily Fischer 2012
30m 355 Ben Human 2007     30m 351 Emily Fischer 2012
Total 1366 Justin Dixon 2013     Total 1349 Emily Fischer 2011
                   
  Cadet  Barebow              
70m 87 Ryland Hartman 2013            
60m 148 Colton Lopez 2013            
50m 64 Colton Lopez 2013            
30m 169 Colton Lopez 2013            
Total 446 Colton Lopez 2013            
                   
  Cub  Recurve         Cub  Recurve  
50m 320 Hardy Trafford 2013     50m 313 Madeleine Ducote 2013
40m 333 Hardy Trafford 2013     40m 335 Kayla DeBord 2005
30m 346 Hardy Trafford 2013     30m 334 Anushka Hassan 2012
20m 351 Hardy Trafford 2013     20m 344 Anushka Hassan 2012
Total 1350 Hardy Trafford 2013     Total 1299 Kayla DeBord 2005
                   
  Cub  Compound         Cub  Compound  
50m 341 Reece David 2009     50m 329 Meagan Lesak 2003
40m 347 C.DeBord/R.David 07/10     40m 340 Meagan Lesak 2003
30m 350 Reece David 2009     30m 334 Victoria Kamilar 2013
20m 357 C.DeBord/R.David 07/10     20m 347 Victoria Kamilar 2013
Total 1388 Reece David 2009     Total 1344 Victoria Kamilar 2013
                   
  Cub  Barebow         Cub  Barebow  
50m 189 Chris Phelps 2012 J   50m 227 Andrea Garner 2002
40m 225 Zane Veteto 2013     40m 234 Andrea Garner 2002
30m 196 Zane Veteto 2013     30m 270 Andrea Garner 2002
20m 257 Zane Veteto 2013     20m 303 Andrea Garner 2002
Total 863 Zane Veteto 2013     Total 1034 Andrea Garner 2002
                   
                   
  Bowman  Recurve         Bowman  Recurve  
30m 329 Tyler Janota 2003 J   30m 337 Miriam Trafford 2009
25m 340 Tyler Janota 2004     25m 345 Miriam Trafford 2009
25m 334 Tyler Janota 2004 J   25m 342 Inga Pever 2013
20m 334 Tyler Janota 2004     20m 339 Miriam Trafford 2009
Total 1337 Tyler Janota 2004     Total 1354 Miriam Trafford 2009
                   
  Bowman  Compound         Bowman  Compound  
30m 345 Reece David 2007     30m 337 Coral McMinn 2004
25m 349 Cole Fajkus 2013     25m 352 Coral McMinn 2004
25m 348 Reece David 2007     25m 339 Coral McMinn 2004
20m 357 Reece David 2007     20m 345 Coral McMinn 2004
Total 1398 Reece David 2007     Total 1373 Coral McMinn 2004
                   
  Bowman  Barebow         Bowman  Barebow  
30m 219 Samuel Harrigan 2013     30m 202 Katie Fischer 2011
25m 258 Samuel Harrigan 2013     25m 168 Katie Fischer 2011
25m 207 Samuel Harrigan 2013     25m 259 Katie Fischer 2011
20m 232 Samuel Harrigan 2013     20m 233 Katie Fischer 2011
Total 916 Samuel Harrigan 2013     Total 862 Katie Fischer 2011
                   
               
NOTE: FITA changed some recurve master divisions, the below will be archived.  
  Master  Recurve 50+         Master  Recurve 50+  
90m 283 Tom Meyers 1998     70m 168 Gina Carmichael 2006
70m 309 Rick Stonebraker 2004     60m 203 Gina Carmichael 2006
50m 307 Ed DeBee 1999     50m 190 Gina Carmichael 2006
30m 340 Ed DeBee 1999     30m 275 Gina Carmichael 2006
Total 1199 Rick Stonebraker 2004     Total 836 Gina Carmichael 2006
                   
                   
  Master  Barebow 50+         Master  Barebow  50+  
90m 176 Tim Humphrey 2005     70m 85 Melinda Wimberley 2010
70m 258 Tim Humphrey 2005     60m 97 Melinda Wimberley 2010
50m 250 Mike Frizzell 2008     50m 80 Melinda Wimberley 2010
30m 283 Tim Humphrey 2004     30m 101 Melinda Wimberley 2010
Total 920 Tim Humphrey 2005     Total 363 Melinda Wimberley 2010

Back to Home   Top November 27, 2013 23:32