Index   Indoor Champs  Indoor Records  Field Champions Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champs   JOAD Target Records
JOAD Target Champions
Each link above refers to the last tournament on record, all of which are updated throughout the year as the event occurs.
If the link takes you to the prior year's record then that event hasn't yet been updated (or held) for the current year
Archived:  IC  IR  FC  FR  TR  TC  IJR  IJC  JTR  JTC

 

TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION TARGET CHAMPIONS
As of 2010
MALE FEMALE
MASTER Recurve 50+   Recurve 50+
1986 John Loberg    
1990 Bob Cearley    
1991 Bob Cearley    
1996 Ron Rutherford    
1997 Ed DeBee    
1998 Tom Meyers    
1999 Ed DeBee    
2004 Rick Stonebraker    
2005 Rick Stonebraker 2006 Gina Carmichael
2007 Greg Petrosky    
2008 Rick Walker    
   
MASTER Compound 50+   Compound 50+
1996 John Loberg    
1997 Tom Meyers    
1998 Jerry Hendrickson    
1999 Jerry Hendrickson    
2000 Jerry Hendrickson    
2001      
2002 Tom Meyers    
2004 Jerry Ranker    
2005 Gaylon Blankenship    
2009 Richard Locke    
2010 Greg Haynes    
   
MASTER Barebow  50+   Barebow  50+
2004 Tim Humphrey    
2005 Tim Humphrey    
2008 Mike Frizzell 2010 Melinda Wimberley
   
MASTER Recurve 60+   Recurve 50+
2007 Tom Meyers    
2008 Jim Maynard    
MASTER Compound 60+   Compound 60+
2002 Jerry Hendrickson    
2003 Bobby Hunt    
2004 George Jarvis    
2005 Jerry Hendrickson    
2007 Richard Locke    
2008 Tom Meyers 2008 Sandra Horton
   
AROpen Compound 60+
2010 Dwight Hayes
MASTER Barebow  60+   Barebow  60+
2003 L.C. Durham    
2007 Mike Frizzell   Wanda Newsom
2008     Wanda Newsom
2009     Wanda Newsom
   
MASTER Compound 70+   Compound 70+
2003 Robert Senter    
2007 Don Morgan    
2008 Don Morgan    
MASTER Barebow  70+   Barebow 70+
2010 Anthony Vargus   Wanda Newsom
SENIOR Recurve   Recurve
1983 Rick Stonebraker   Diana Willis
1984 Rick Stonebraker   Ellen Ross
1985 Jamie Loesch   Diana Willis
1986 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1987 Mike Hojnacki   Terry Quinn
1988 Jamie Loesch   Terry Quinn
1989 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1990 Chris Yeoman   Terry Quinn
1991 Rick Stonebraker   Kelley Shand
1992 Rick Stonebraker   Kelley Shand
1993 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1994 Staten Holmes   Terry Quinn
1995 Mike Hojnacki   Janet Thelen
1996 Edwin Shih    
1997 Craig Clifford   Janet Thelen
1998 Staten Holmes   Kathie Loesch
1999 Rick Stonebraker   Kathie Loesch
2000 Rick Stonebraker   Kristin Milchanowski
2001 Staten Holmes   Kathie Loesch
2002 Staten Holmes   Hyo Jung Kim
2003 Guy Krueger   Jennifer Holmes
2004 Guy Krueger   Kelley Shand
2005 Kevin Barker    
2006 Tim Meyers   Debbie Krienke
2007 Guy Krueger   Teresa Meyers
2008 Tim Meyers   Jennfier Holmes
2009 Shawn Rice   Jenny Nichols
2010 Staten Holmes    
       
SENIOR Compound   Compound
1993 Randy Johnson    
1994 Randy Johnson    
1995 Jerry Haynes    
1996 John Blaschke    
1997 Robert Abbate    
1998 Chris Hansen   Cara Vanberg
1999 Chris Hansen   Anna Hale
2000 Scott Gordon   Anna Hale
2001 Chris Hansen   Brandy Forman
2002 Ron Harder   Lindsey Kubecka
2003 Adam Guggisberg   Melissa Ceballos
2004 Adam Guggisberg   Jennifer Holmes
2005 Tim Rachunek    
2006 Jeff Krienke   Lannette True
2007 Michael Patrick   Lannette True
2008 Joseph Human   Lannette True
2009 Benjamin Miller   Jennifer Holmes
2010 Jesse Johnson   Tammi Dixon
       
SENIOR Barebow   Barebow
2000 Tim Humphrey    
2001 Tim Humphrey    
2008 Skip Trafford   Charlene Trafford
       
AR3 Recurve   Recurve
2007     Lori Dupree
2009 Steve Bosson 2010 Lori Dupree
       
AR* *(Standing)   Recurve
2008     Lori Dupree
2009     Lori Dupree
       
AROpen Compound    
2008 Mike Patrick    
2010 Akin Travis    
JUNIOR Recurve   Recurve
2002 Tim Meyers   Lindsey Carmichael
2003 Jake Misenheimer   Sage Adams
2004 Garrett Krueger   Sage Adams
2006     Andrea Garner
2007 Tyler Schardt   Kayla DeBord
2008 Tyler Schardt   Kayla DeBord
2010 Dakota Taylor 2009 Mackenzie Brown
       
JUNIOR Compound   Compound
2002 Travis Lafayette   Cassandra Raffaelli
2003     Holly Heinsohn
2004     Holly Heinsohn
2006 Joseph Human   Holly Heinsohn
2007 Joseph Human   Meagan Lesak
2009 Justin Locke   Stacie David
       
CADET Recurve   Recurve
2002 Kevin Barker   Sage Adams
2003     Andrea Garner
2004     Andrea Garner
2005 Bryce Wickliffe   Simone Petrosky
2006 Zac Logan   Kayla DeBord
2007     Megan Knowlton
2008 Michael Xu   Rachael Trafford
2009 Michael Xu   Heather Trafford
2010 Michael Xu   Heather Trafford
       
CADET Compound   Compound
2002 Trevor Seidel   Holly Heinsohn
2003 Travis Lafayette    
2005 Joseph Human   Meagan Lesak
2006 Ben Human    
2007 Ben Human   Coral McMinn
2008 Nick Hoganson   Stacie David
2009 Nick Hoganson   Victoria Haynes
2010 Daniel Smith   KayLeigh Rogers
       
CUB Recurve   Recurve
2002 Dillon Dean   Catelyn Curtner
2003     Lyndsey Marzec
2004 Zac Logan   Simone Petrosky
2005 Tyler Janota   Kayla DeBord
2006 Nathan Black   Megan Knowlton
2007 Drew Brown   Allison Williams
2008 Andy Xu   Mackenzie Brown
2009 Collin Klimitchek   Christina Haynes
2010 Collin Klimitchek   Miriam Trafford
       
CUB Compound   Compound
2002 Kenny Holcomb   Samantha Hessong
2003     Meagan Lesak
2004     Meagan Lesak
2005 Benjamin Human   Danielle Rachunek
2006 Clayton DeBord    
2007 Clayton DeBord    
2008 Taylor Sizemore   Victoria Haynes
2009 Reece David    
2010 Reece David   Jordan Dixon
       
CUB Barebow   Barebow
2002     Andrea Garner
       
BOWMAN Recurve   Recurve
2002 Tyler Janota   Karla Leonardo
2003 Tyler Janota   Avery Wendt
2004 Tyler Janota    
2005 Frank Brewer   Stormi Preiss
2006 Alexis Aguilar    
2007 Shawn Faidley   Mackenzie Brown
2008     Miriam Trafford
2009 Kiran Tomlinson   Miriam Trafford
2010 Mitchell Green   Gwen Murphy
       
BOWMAN Compound   Compound
2002 Benjamin Human   Meagan Lesak
2003 Brian Kubichek   Coral McMinn
2004 Ty Heinsohn   Coral McMinn
2005 Clayton DeBord    
2006 Thomas Human   Jessica Tomlinson
2007 Reece David   Jessica Tomlinson
2008 Reece David   Jessica Tomlinson
2009 Justin Dixon   Adriana Zunker
2010 Matthew Holcomb   Victoria Kamilar
BOWMAN Barebow   Barebow
2008 Hardy Trafford    

 

top      revised  July 16, 2012