Index   Indoor Champs  Indoor Records  Field Champions Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champs   JOAD Target Records
JOAD Target Champions
Each link above refers to the last tournament on record, all of which are updated throughout the year as the event occurs.
If the link takes you to the prior year's record then that event hasn't yet been updated (or held) for the current year
Archived:  IC  IR  FC  FR  TR  TC  IJR  IJC  JTR  JTC

TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION INDOOR JOAD CHAMPIONS
(Junior Olympic Archery Development)
         
    Male   Female
  JUNIOR Recurve   Recurve
  2002 Garrett Krueger   Lindsey Carmichael
  2003 Kevin Barker   Mallory Wallace
  2004 Kevin Barker   Mallory Wallace
  2005     Andrea Garner
  2006 Bryce Wickliffe   Catelyn Curtner
  2007 Jordan Brown   Simone Petrosky
         
  JUNIOR Compound   Compound
  2002 Garrett Poncik   Tamara Raffaelli
  2003 Trevor Seidel   Rachel Miller
  2004 Morgan Brooks    
  2005 Morgan Brooks   Holly Heinsohn
  2006 Ethan Butemeyer   Holly Heinsohn
  2007 Bryce Wickliffe   Holly Heinsohn
         
  CADET Recurve   Recurve
  2002 Jake Misenheimer   Andrea Gerla
  2003 Adam Brodeur   Catelyn Curtner
  2004 Kyle Slaton   Andrea Garner
  2005 Jordan Brown   Simone Petrosky
  2006 Max Sera   Kayla DeBord
  2007 Tyler Janota   Kayla DeBord
         
  CADET Compound   Compound
  2002 Chris Barr   Holly Heinsohn
  2003 Joshua Anderson   Holly Heinsohn
  2004 Kenny Holcomb   Holly Heinsohn
  2005 Joseph Human   Meagan Lesak
  2006 Ben Human   Meagan Lesak
  2007 Ben Human   Coral McMinn
         
  CADET Barebow   Barebow
  2003     Andrea Garner
  2005 Joshua Forrest    
  2007 Chad Scott    
         
  CUB Recurve   Recurve
  2002 Matthew Hickl   Catelyn Curtner
  2003 Kyle Gerla   Karla Leonardo
  2004 Adam Webernick   Simone Petrosky
  2005 Tyler Janota   Kayla DeBord
  2006 Nathan Black   Megan Knowlton
  2007 Alex Jones   Rachael Trafford
         
  CUB Compound   Compound
  2002 Nicholas Stricklin   Jessica Bradley
  2003 Nicholas Stricklin   Meagan Lesak
  2004 Benjamin Human   Meagan Lesak
  2005 Benjamin Human   Danielle Rachunek
  2006 Clayton DeBord    
  2007 Claude Tomlinson    
         
  CUB Barebow   Barebow
  2004 Cody Pfeil    Kat Adams
  2005 Joey Hardin    
  2006 Joey Hardin   Rachel Trafford
  2007     Heather Trafford
         
  BOWMAN Recurve   Recurve
  2002 Kirby Langford   Andrea Wiley
  2003 Adam Webernick   Kayla DeBord
  2004 Tyler Janota   Lindsey McElrath
  2005 Alex Jones   Stormi Preiss
  2006 Alex Jones   Lauren Rozner
  2007 Patrick Phelps   Margaret Fowler
         
  BOWMAN Compound   Compound
  2002 Benjamin Human   Meagan Lesak
  2003 Landon Drapela   Samantha Loesch
  2004 Clayton DeBord   Aubrey Gilmore
  2005 Clayton DeBord   Coral McMinn
  2006 Branden Rachunek   Jessica Tomlinson
  2007 Hunter Barthels   Jessica Tomlinson
         
  BOWMAN Barebow   Barebow
  2003 Alex Jones    
  2004 Joey Hardin   Rachael Trafford
  2005     Rachael Trafford
  2006 Garrett Arrington   Heather Trafford
  2007     Miriam Trafford
         
Archived Records Prior to 2002
         

top      revised