Index   Indoor Champs  Indoor Records  Field Champions Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champs   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions
Each link above refers to the last tournament on record, all of which are updated throughout the year as the event occurs.
If the link takes you to the prior year's record then that event hasn't yet been updated (or held) for the current year
Archived:  IC  IR  FC  FR  TR  TC  IJR  IJC  JTR  JTC

TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION INDOOR CHAMPIONS 2007

 

 

 

 

 

MALE

 

FEMALE

MASTER

Recurve 50+

 

Recurve 50+

1984

Tim Nowlin

 

 

1986

John Loberg

 

 

1988

Bob Cearley

 

 

1994

Jim Price

 

 

1995

Jerry Davis

 

 

1996

Ron Rutherford

 

 

1997

Ron Rutherford

 

 

1998

Tom Meyers

 

 

1999

Ed DeBee

 

 

2001

Ed DeBee

 

 

2002

Ed DeBee

 

 

2003

Rick Stonebraker

 

 

2004

Rick Stonebraker

 

 

2006

Tom Barker

 

 

2007

Greg Petrosky

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTER

Compound 50+

 

Compound 50+

1993

John Loberg

 

 

1996

Jerry Haynes

 

 

1997

Jerry Haynes

 

 

1998

Roy Weston

 

 

1999

Ellis Gibson

 

 

2001

Ellis Gibson

 

 

2002

Tom Meyers

 

 

2003

Curtis Horton

 

Sandra Horton

2004

Jerry Ranker

 

Donna Van Horn

2005

Gaylon Blankenship

 

 

2007

David Wenner

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTER

Barebow 50+

 

Barebow 50+

2003

L.C. Durham

2004

Beth Sanders

2007

Mike Frizzell

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTER

Recurve 60+

 

 

2004

Tim Humphrey

 

 

2006

Skip Dawson

 

 

2007

Jim Maynard

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTER

Compound 60+

 

 

2002

Jerry Hendrickson

 

 

2003

Jerry Hanes

 

 

2004

Tom Meyers

 

 

2005

Jerry Hendrickson

 

 

2007

Bill Hensley

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTER

Barebow 60+

 

Barebow 60+

2004

Tim Humphrey

 

 

2006

Tim Humphrey

 

 

2007

Tim Humphrey

2007

Wanda Newsom

 

 

 

 

MASTER

Compound 70+

 

 

2003

Robert Senter

 

 

2004

Robert Senter

 

 

2005

George Jarvis

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR

Recurve

 

Recurve

1983

Rick Stonebraker

 

Laura Cale

1984

Rick Stonebraker

 

Tricia Green

1985

Rick Stonebraker

 

Ellen Ross

1986

Jamie Loesch

 

Ellen Ross

1987

Rick Stonebraker

 

Terry Quinn

1988

Rick Stonebraker

 

Debra Ochs

1989

Rick Stonebraker

 

Terry Quinn

1990

Chris Yeoman

 

Terry Quinn

1991

Rick Stonebraker

 

Terry Quinn

1992

Rick Stonebraker

 

Terry Quinn

1993

Rick Stonebraker

 

Terry Quinn

1994

Staten Holmes

 

Terry Quinn

1995

Staten Holmes

 

Terry Quinn

1996

Vic Wunderle

 

Kathie Loesch

1997

Staten Holmes

 

Suzy Barrera

1998

Staten Holmes

 

Kathie Loesch

1999

Guy Krueger

 

Kathie Loesch

2000

Guy Krueger

 

Dawn Chudy

2001

James Loesch

 

Kathie Loesch

2002

Chris Shull

 

Kathie Loesch

2003

Vic Wunderle

 

Hyo Jung Kim

2004

Staten Holmes

 

Kelley Shand

2005

Staten Holmes

 

Cindy Menn

2006

Staten Holmes

 

Kathy Varadi

2007

Staten Holmes

 

Jennifer Holmes

 

 

 

 

SENIOR

Compound

 

Compound

1991

Kevin Darley

 

 

1993

Ron Rutherford

 

 

1994

John Blaschke

 

Teresa Morgan

1995

John Blaschke

 

 

1996

James Loesch

 

Jennifer Comedy

1997

Robert Abbate

 

Jennifer Comedy

1998

John Blaschke

 

Jennifer Comedy

1999

Chris Hansen

 

Jennifer Comedy

2000

Chris Harris

 

Carol Grafe

2001

Chris Harris

 

Mary Zorn

2002

Eric Zahn

 

Mary Zorn

2003

Josh Binger

 

Amber Dawson

2004

Dale Garner

 

Tamara Raffaelli

2005

Zane Pettiet

 

Josahan Jaime-Santacruz

2006

Richard Locke

 

Lannette True

2007

Ron Harder

 

Lannette True

 

 

 

 

SENIOR

Barebow

 

Barebow

1988

Jimmy James

1991

Missy Wimberley

1989

Jimmy James

1992

Debra Gigoux

1991

Jimmy James

 

 

1992

Frank Woodul

 

 

2000

Tim Humphrey

 

 

2001

Tim Humphrey

 

 

2002

Tim Humphrey

2002

Donna Van Horn

2003

Eric Edwards

2003

Donna Van Horn

2004

Eric Edwards

2005

Liz Adams

 

 

2006

Caitlin Cravey

2007

Skip Trafford

2007

Charlene Trafford

 

 

 

 

COLLEGE

Recurve

 

Recurve

2004

Anthony Kaune

 

Lorinda Cohen

2005

Tim Meyers

 

Lindsey Carmichael

2006

Tim Meyers

 

Corrine Yohann

2007

Garrett Krueger

 

Lindsey Carmichael

 

 

 

 

COLLEGE

Compound

 

Compound

2004

Josh Binger

 

Mary Zorn

2005

Josh Binger

 

Amanda Raffaelli

2006

Josh Binger

 

Brenda Temperley

2007

Cassidy Miller

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR

Recurve

 

Recurve

2002

Kevin Barker

 

Lindsey Carmichael

2003

Tim Meyers

 

Sage Adams

2004

Tim Meyers

 

Sage Adams

2005

 

 

Andrea Garner

2006

Bryce Wickliffe

 

Andrea Garner

2007

Jordan Brown

 

Lyndsey Marzec

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR

Compound

 

Compound

2002

Chris Barr

 

Cassie Raffaelli

2003

Travis Lafayette

 

Tami Raffaelli

2004

Morgan Brooks

 

Cassie Raffaelli

2005

Travis Lafayette

 

Holly Heinsohn

2006

Ethan Butemeyer

 

Meagan Lesak

2007

Bryce Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR

Barebow

 

Barebow

2004

Zachary Edwards

 

 

2007

Gabriel Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

CADET

Recurve

 

Recurve

2002

Jake Misenheimer

 

Sage Adams

2003

Zachary Edwards

 

 

2004

Forrest Blakley

 

Lyndsey Marzec

2005

Jordan Brown

 

Lyndsey Marzec

2006

Chance Gibbs

 

Kayla DeBord

2007

Tyler Janota

 

Kayla DeBord

 

 

 

 

CADET

Compound

 

Compound

2002

Trevor Seidel

 

Holly Heinsohn

2003

Morgan Brooks

 

Holly Heinsohn

2004

Joshua Anderson

 

 

2005

Bryce Wickliffe

 

 

2006

Ben Human

 

Megan Lesak

2007

Ben Human

 

Jill Sanders

 

 

 

 

CADET

Barebow

 

Barebow

 

 

2003

Andrea Garner

 

 

 

 

CUB

Recurve

 

Recurve

2002

Ethan Butemeyer

 

Catelyn Curtner

2003

 

 

Lyndsey Marzec

2004

Zac Logan

 

Simone Petrosky

2005

Karl Kleinsasser

 

Kat Adams

2006

Tyler Janota

 

Megan Knowlton

2007

Clayton DeBord

 

 Rachael Trafford

 

 

 

 

CUB

Compound

 

Compound

2002

 

 

Jessica Bradley

2003

Kenny Holcomb

 

 

2005

Justin Locke

 

Nichole Galle

2006

Clayton DeBord

 

 

2007

Thomas Human

 

Kylie White

 

 

 

 

CUB

Barebow

 

Barebow

 

 

2002

Andrea Garner

 

 

 

 

BOWMAN

Recurve

 

Recurve

2002

Wyatt Ellis

 

Karla Leonardo

2003

 

 

 

2004

Alex Jones

 

 

2006

Chad Lesak

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOWMAN

Compound

 

Compound

2002

Kristopher Benitez

 

Nicole Galle

2003

Carson Becker

 

Coral McMinn

2004

 

 

Coral McMinn

2005

Reed Cozart

 

Coral McMinn

2006

Thomas Human

 

Jessica Tomlinson

2007

Hunter Barthels

 

Jessica Tomlinson

 

 

 

 

BOWMAN

Barebow

 

Barebow

2002

 

2002

Lindsey McElrath

2003

Alex Jones

2003

 

2007

Hardy Trafford

2007

Miriam Tarfford

 

 

 

 

Archived Records Prior to 2002

top     revised