TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION TARGET CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

MALE

 

FEMALE

 

 

Recurve 50+

 

Recurve 50+

 

1986

John Loberg

 

 

 

1990

Bob Cearley

 

 

 

1991

Bob Cearley

 

 

 

1996

Ron Rutherford

 

 

 

1997

Ed DeBee

 

 

 

1998

Tom Meyers

 

 

 

1999

Ed DeBee

 

 

 

2004

Rick Stonebraker

 

 

 

2005

Rick Stonebraker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTER

 

Compound 50+

 

Compound 50+

 

1996

John Loberg

 

 

 

1997

Tom Meyers

 

 

 

1998

Jerry Hendrickson

 

 

 

1999

Jerry Hendrickson

 

 

 

2000

Jerry Hendrickson

 

 

 

2001

 

 

 

 

2002

Tom Meyers

 

 

 

2004

Jerry Ranker

 

 

 

2005

Gaylon Blankenship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound 60+

 

Compound 60+

 

2002

Jerry Hendrickson

 

 

 

2003

Bobby Hunt

 

 

 

2004

George Jarvis

 

 

 

2005

Jerry Hendrickson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound 70+

 

Compound 70+

 

2003

Robert Senter

 

 

MASTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barebow 60+

 

Barebow 60+

 

2003

L.C. Durham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barebow 50+

 

Barebow 50+

 

2004

Tim Humphrey

 

 

 

2005

Tim Humphrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

1983

Rick Stonebraker

 

Diana Willis

 

1984

Rick Stonebraker

 

Ellen Ross

 

1985

Jamie Loesch

 

Diana Willis

 

1986

Rick Stonebraker

 

Terry Quinn

 

1987

Mike Hojnacki

 

Terry Quinn

 

1988

Jamie Loesch

 

Terry Quinn

 

1989

Rick Stonebraker

 

Terry Quinn

 

1990

Chris Yeoman

 

Terry Quinn

 

1991

Rick Stonebraker

 

Kelley Shand

SENIOR

1992

Rick Stonebraker

 

Kelley Shand

 

1993

Rick Stonebraker

 

Terry Quinn

 

1994

Staten Holmes

 

Terry Quinn

 

1995

Mike Hojnacki

 

Janet Thelen

 

1996

Edwin Shih

 

 

 

1997

Craig Clifford

 

Janet Thelen

 

1998

Staten Holmes

 

Kathie Loesch

 

1999

Rick Stonebraker

 

Kathie Loesch

 

2000

Rick Stonebraker

 

Kristin Milchanowski

 

2001

Staten Holmes

 

Kathie Loesch

 

2002

Staten Holmes

 

Hyo Jung Kim

 

2003

Guy Krueger

 

Jennifer Holmes

 

2004

Guy Krueger

 

Kelley Shand

 

2005

Kevin Barker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

1993

Randy Johnson

 

 

 

1994

Randy Johnson

 

 

 

1995

Jerry Haynes

 

 

 

1996

John Blaschke

 

 

 

1997

Robert Abbate

 

 

 

1998

Chris Hansen

 

Cara Vanberg

 

1999

Chris Hansen

 

Anna Hale

SENIOR

2000

Scott Gordon

 

Anna Hale

 

2001

Chris Hansen

 

Brandy Forman

 

2002

Ron Harder

 

Lindsey Kubecka

 

2003

Adam Guggisberg

 

Melissa Ceballos

 

2004

Adam Guggisberg

 

Jennifer Holmes

 

2005

Tim Rachunek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barebow

 

Barebow

 

2000

Tim Humphrey

 

 

 

2001

Tim Humphrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

2002

Tim Meyers

 

Lindsey Carmichael

 

2003

Jake Misenheimer

 

Sage Adams

 

2004

Garrett Krueger

 

Sage Adams

JUNIOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

2002

Travis Lafayette

 

Cassandra Raffaelli

 

2003

 

 

Holly Heinsohn

 

2004

 

 

Holly Heinsohn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

2002

Kevin Barker

 

Sage Adams

 

2003

 

 

Andrea Garner

 

2004

 

 

Andrea Garner

 

2005

Bryce Wickliffe

 

Simone Petrosky

CADET

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

2002

Trevor Seidel

 

Holly Heinsohn

 

2003

Travis Lafayette

 

 

 

2005

Joseph Human

 

Meagan Lesak

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

2002

Dillon Dean

 

Catelyn Curtner

 

2003

 

 

Lyndsey Marzec

 

2004

Zac Logan

 

Simone Petrosky

 

2005

Tyler Janota

 

Kayla DeBord

 

 

 

 

 

CUB

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

2002

Kenny Holcomb

 

Samantha Hessong

 

2003

 

 

Meagan Lesak

 

2004

 

 

Meagan Lesak

 

2005

Benjamin Human

 

Danielle Rachunek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barebow

 

Barebow

 

2002

 

 

Andrea Garner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

2002

Tyler Janota

 

Karla Leonardo

 

2003

Tyler Janota

 

Avery Wendt

 

2004

Tyler Janota

 

 

 

2005

Frank Brewer

 

Stormi Preiss

BOWMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

2002

Benjamin Human

 

Meagan Lesak

 

2003

Brian Kubichek

 

Coral McMinn

 

2004

Ty Heinsohn

 

Coral McMinn

 

2005

Clayton DeBord

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"As of 2002  some of the divisions below were redesigned to the divisions above."

 

 

 

 

 

FITA COM stands for FITA Competitive

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

1996

Jay Wimberly

 

 

 

1997

Guy Krueger

 

 

 

1998

Guy Krueger

 

 

FITA COM

2000

Trey Reagan

 

 

 

2001

Trey Reagan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

1998

Ricardo Ramirez

 

 

 

2001

 

 

Amanda Raffaelli

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTER'M stands for Intermediate

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

1986

Jamie Loesch

 

 

 

1987

Jamie Loesch

 

 

 

1988

Chris Yeoman

 

 

 

1989

Jason Mattern

 

Kathie McCart

 

1991

Staten Holmes

 

 

INTER'M

1997

Ryan Brandt

 

 

 

1998

Chris McConathy

 

 

 

1999

William Dybala

 

Chelsea Barker

 

2000

 

 

Chelsea Barker

 

2001

Matthew Ross

 

Lindsey Carmichael

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

 

 

2001

Meaghan Metzler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

1984

Jamie Loesch

 

 

 

1988

Tim Coyle

 

 

 

1989

Jason McGrew

 

 

 

1996

Chris McConathy

 

 

 

1997

Chris McConathy

 

 

 

1998

Jace Muschalek

 

 

JUNIOR

1999

Garrett Krueger

 

 

 

2000

Garrett Krueger

 

Lindsey Carmichael

 

2001

Garrett Krueger

 

Sage Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

1997

Ricardo Ramirez

 

 

 

1998

Guillermo Torres

 

 

 

1999

Alex Noether

 

 

 

2000

Travis Lafayette

 

 

 

2001

Wade Kennedy

 

Samantha Hessong

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recurve

 

Recurve

 

1988

Jason McGrew

 

 

 

1996

Kevin Barker

 

 

 

1997

Kyle Derr

 

Carol Thelen

 

1998

Tim Meyers

 

Leanne Wiley

 

2000

Matthew Hickl

 

Lyndsey Marzec

CADET

2001

Matthew Hickl

 

Lyndsey Marzec

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compound

 

Compound

 

1997

Guillermo Torres

 

 

 

1999

Travis Lafayette

 

 

 

2000

Spenser Lassman

 

 

 

2001

Ben Porter

 

Holly Heinsohn


Back to Records Index