Indoor Champs  Indoor Records  Field Champions   Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champs   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions

 
TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION INDOOR JOAD CHAMPIONS  
(Junior Olympic Archery Development)  
 
Male Female  
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2002 Garrett Krueger   Lindsey Carmichael  
  2003 Kevin Barker   Mallory Wallace  
  2004 Kevin Barker   Mallory Wallace  
  2005     Andrea Garner  
JUNIOR          
    Compound   Compound  
  2002 Garrett Poncik   Tamara Raffaelli  
  2003 Trevor Seidel   Rachel Miller  
  2004 Morgan Brooks      
  2005 Morgan Brooks   Holly Heinsohn  
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2002 Jake Misenheimer   Andrea Gerla  
  2003 Adam Brodeur   Catelyn Curtner  
  2004 Kyle Slaton   Andrea Garner  
  2005 Jordan Brown   Simone Petrosky  
           
    Compound   Compound  
CADET 2002 Chris Barr   Holly Heinsohn  
  2003 Joshua Anderson   Holly Heinsohn  
  2004 Kenny Holcomb   Holly Heinsohn  
  2005 Joseph Human   Meagan Lesak  
           
    Barebow   Barebow  
  2002        
  2003     Andrea Garner  
  2004        
  2005 Jeshua Forrest      
         
         
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2002 Matthew Hickl   Catelyn Curtner  
  2003 Kyle Gerla   Karla Leonardo  
  2004 Adam Webernick   Simone Petrosky  
  2005 Tyler Janota   Kayla DeBord  
           
    Compound   Compound  
CUB 2002 Nicholas Stricklin   Jessica Bradley  
  2003 Nicholas Stricklin   Meagan Lesak  
  2004 Benjamin Human   Meagan Lesak  
  2005 Benjamin Human   Danielle Rachunek  
           
    Barebow   Barebow  
  2004 Cody Pfeil    Kat Adams  
  2005 Joey Hardin      
         
         
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2002 Kirby Langford   Andrea Wiley  
  2003 Adam Webernick   Kayla DeBord  
  2004 Tyler Janota   Lindsey McElrath  
  2005 Alex Jones   Stormi Preiss  
   
    Compound   Compound  
BOWMAN 2002 Benjamin Human   Meagan Lesak  
  2003 Landon Drapela   Samantha Loesch  
  2004 Clayton DeBord   Aubrey Gilmore  
  2005 Clayton DeBord   Coral McMinn  
           
    Barebow   Barebow  
  2002        
  2003 Alex Jones      
  2004 Joey Hardin   Rachel Trafford  
  2005     Rachel Trafford  
         
As of 2002, some of the divisions below were redesigned as the divisions above.  The divisions below are now dormant  
FITA COM stands for FITA Competitive      
  Recurve   Recurve  
  1997 Alex Meyer      
  1998 Ryan Brandt      
  1999 Chris McConathy   Kristin Milchanowski  
FITA COM 2000 Chris McConathy      
  2001 Travis Lafayette      
           
    Compound   Compound  
      2001 Cassandra Raffaelli  
         
INTER'M Stands for Intermediate      
  Recurve   Recurve  
  1986 Paul Stephens      
  1987 Jamie Loesch      
  1988 Jamie Loesch      
  1989 Jason Mattern      
  1991 Staten Holmes   Tamira Wimberly  
  1992 Staten Holmes      
  1993 Rob Jefferies      
INTER'M 1994 Greg Krueger      
  1995 Jay Wimberly      
  1996 Ryan Brandt   Tiffany Gernand  
  1997 Ryan Brandt   Vanessa Davis  
  1998 Chris McConathy   Tiffany Gernand  
  1999 Matthew Huebner   Chelsea Barker  
  2000 Matthew Ross   Chelsea Barker  
  2001 Andy Pinaire   Lindsey Carmichael  
           
    Compound   Compound  
1995 George Daniel 2001 Amanda Raffaelli  
         
         
  Recurve   Recurve  
  1985 Jamie Loesch      
  1986 Chris Yeoman      
  1987 Rob Zube      
  1988 Jason Mattern      
  1989 Staten Holmes      
  1991 John Bain   Heather Brodin  
  1992 Greg Krueger   Karen Phipps  
  1993 Jay Wimberly   Erica Schicke  
  1994 Jay Wimberly   Tiffany Gernand  
JUNIOR 1995 Guy Krueger   Tiffany Gernand  
  1996 Chris McConathy   Kristin Milchanowski  
  1997 Jace Muschalek   Kristin Milchanowski  
  1998 Jace Muschalek   Chelsea Barker  
  1999 Kevin Barker      
  2000 Kevin Barker   Lindsey Carmichael  
  2001 Kevin Barker   Sage Adams  
           
    Compound   Compound  
  1993 Travis Wenske      
  1994 Kench Connally      
  1995 Dustin Scott 1995 Lindsey Kubecka  
  1997 C.J. Naranjo      
  1998 Alex Noether      
  1999 Guillermo Torres      
  2000 Travis Lafayette      
  2001 Trevor Seidel      
         
         
  Recurve   Recurve  
  1987 Tom Stuckey      
  1988 Eric Reblin      
  1989 Eric Reblin   Tracy Taylor  
  1991 John Dirk   Tracy Taylor  
  1992 Guy Krueger   Julia McGarey  
  1993 Chuck Easter      
  1994 Trey Reagan   Kristin Milchanowski  
  1995 Trey Reagan      
  1996 Trey Reagan      
CADET 1997 Kevin Bone      
  1998 Kevin Barker   Leanne Wiley  
  1999     Leanne Wiley  
  2000 Adam Webernick   Lyndsey Marzec  
  2001 Matthew Hickl   Lyndsey Marzec  
   
    Compound   Compound  
  1993 Robert Matusek   Lindsey Kubecka  
  1994 Evan Ponder   Lindsey Kubecka  
  1995 Jace Muschalek      
  1996 Jace Muschalek      
  1997 Dustin Muncrief      
  1998 Dex Dean      
  1999 Travis Lafayette      
  2001 Ben Porter   Nichole Galle  
 

 Indoor Champions  Indoor Records  Field Champions   Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champions   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions    top

revised 08/23/2007 03:14 PM