Indoor Champions  Indoor Records  Field Champions   Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
 Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champions   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions   

 
TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION INDOOR CHAMPIONS
MALE FEMALE
  Recurve 50+   Recurve 50+
  1984 Tim Nowlin    
  1986 John Loberg    
  1988 Bob Cearley    
  1994 Jim Price    
  1995 Jerry Davis    
MASTER 1996 Ron Rutherford    
  1997 Ron Rutherford    
  1998 Tom Meyers    
  1999 Ed DeBee    
  2001 Ed DeBee    
  2002 Ed DeBee    
  2003 Rick Stonebraker    
  2004 Rick Stonebraker    
  Compound 50+   Compound 50+
  1993 John Loberg    
  1996 Jerry Haynes    
  1997 Jerry Haynes    
MASTER 1998 Roy Weston    
  1999 Ellis Gibson    
  2001 Ellis Gibson    
  2002 Tom Meyers     
  2003 Curtis Horton   Sandra Horton
  2004 Jerry Ranker   Donna Van Horn
  2005 Gaylon Blankenship    
 
    Barebow 50+   Barebow 50+
  2003 L.C. Durham 2004 Beth Sanders
  Recurve 60+
  2004 Tim Humphrey
 
    Compound 60+
  2002 Jerry Hendrickson 
  2003 Jerry Hanes
  2004 Tom Meyers
MASTER 2005 Jerry Hendrickson 
 
    Compound 70+
  2003 Robert Senter
  2004 Robert Senter
  2005 George Jarvis
 
    Barebow 60+
  2004 Tim Humphrey
  Recurve   Recurve
  1983 Rick Stonebraker   Laura Cale
  1984 Rick Stonebraker   Tricia Green
  1985 Rick Stonebraker   Ellen Ross
  1986 Jamie Loesch   Ellen Ross
  1987 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
  1988 Rick Stonebraker   Debra Ochs
  1989 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
  1990 Chris Yeoman   Terry Quinn
  1991 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
  1992 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
SENIOR 1993 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
  1994 Staten Holmes   Terry Quinn
  1995 Staten Holmes   Terry Quinn
  1996 Vic Wunderle   Kathie Loesch
  1997 Staten Holmes   Suzy Barrera
  1998 Staten Holmes   Kathie Loesch
  1999 Guy Krueger   Kathie Loesch
  2000 Guy Krueger   Dawn Chudy
  2001 James Loesch   Kathie Loesch
  2002 Chris Shull   Kathie Loesch
  2003 Vic Wunderle   Hyo Jung Kim
  2004 Staten Holmes   Kelley Shand
  2005 Staten Holmes   Cindy Menn
  Compound   Compound
  1991 Kevin Darley    
  1993 Ron Rutherford    
  1994 John Blaschke   Teresa Morgan
  1995 John Blaschke    
  1996 James Loesch   Jennifer Comedy
SENIOR 1997 Robert Abbate   Jennifer Comedy
  1998 John Blaschke   Jennifer Comedy
  1999 Chris Hansen   Jennifer Comedy
  2000 Chris Harris   Carol Grafe
  2001 Chris Harris   Mary Zorn
  2002 Eric Zahn   Mary Zorn
  2003 Josh Binger   Amber Dawson
  2004 Dale Garner   Tamara Raffaelli
  2005 Zane Pettiet   Josahan Jaime-Santacruz
  Barebow   Barebow
  1988 Jimmy James 1991 Missy Wimberley
  1989 Jimmy James 1992 Debra Gigoux
  1991 Jimmy James    
SENIOR 1992 Frank Woodul    
  2000 Tim Humphrey    
  2001 Tim Humphrey    
  2002 Tim Humphrey 2002 Donna Van Horn
  2003 Eric Edwards 2003 Donna Van Horn
  2004 Eric Edwards 2005 Liz Adams
         
  Recurve   Recurve
  2004 Anthony Kaune   Lorinda Cohen
  2005 Tim Meyers   Lindsey Carmichael
  2006      
COLLEGE
    Compound   Compound
  2004 Josh Binger   Mary Zorn
  2005 Josh Binger   Amanda Raffaelli
  2006      
 
  Recurve   Recurve
  2002 Kevin Barker   Lindsey Carmichael
  2003 Tim Meyers   Sage Adams
  2004 Tim Meyers   Sage Adams
  2005     Andrea Garner
 
    Compound   Compound
JUNIOR 2002 Chris Barr   Cassie Raffaelli
  2003 Travis Lafayette   Tami Raffaelli
  2004 Morgan Brooks   Cassie Raffaelli
  2005 Travis Lafayette   Holly Heinsohn
 
    Barebow   Barebow
  2004 Zachary Edwards    
  Recurve   Recurve
  2002 Jake Misenheimer   Sage Adams
  2003 Zachary Edwards    
  2004 Forrest Blakley   Lyndsey Marzec
  2005 Jordan Brown   Lyndsey Marzec
     
    Compound   Compound
CADET 2002 Trevor Seidel   Holly Heinsohn
  2003 Morgan Brooks   Holly Heinsohn
  2004 Joshua Anderson    
  2005 Bryce Wickliffe    
 
    Barebow   Barebow
      2003 Andrea Garner
         
  Recurve   Recurve
  2002 Ethan Butemeyer   Catelyn Curtner
  2003     Lyndsey Marzec
  2004 Zac Logan   Simone Petrosky
  2005 Karl Kleinsasser   Kat Adams
 
    Compound   Compound
  2002     Jessica Bradley
CUB 2003 Kenny Holcomb    
  2005 Justin Locke   Nichole Galle
 
    Barebow   Barebow
      2002 Andrea Garner
         
  Recurve   Recurve
  2002 Wyatt Ellis   Karla Leonardo
  2003      
  2004 Alex Jones    
 
    Compound   Compound
BOWMAN 2002 Kristopher Benitez   Nicole Galle
  2003 Carson Becker   Coral McMinn
  2004     Coral McMinn
  2005 Reed Cozart   Coral McMinn
 
    Barebow   Barebow
  2002   2002 Lindsey McElrath
  2003 Alex Jones 2003  
         
NOTE: As of 2002, some of the divisions below were redesigned to the divisions above.
FITA COM is short for FITA COMPETITIVE, which shoots the Senior distances.
  Recurve   Recurve
  1997 Guy Krueger    
  1998 Ryan Brandt    
FITA COM 1999 Chris McConathy    
  2001     Sage Adams
 
    Compound   Compound
         
INTER'M stands for Intermediate
  Recurve   Recurve
  1984 Cope Bailey   Carrie Yeoman
  1985 Marcus Jackson   Deanne Colvard
  1987 Jamie Loesch    
  1988 Chris Yeoman   Kathie McCart
  1989 Chris Yeoman    
  1991 Staten Holmes    
  1992 Staten Holmes    
INTER'M 1994 James Gernand    
  1995 Jacob Paul    
  1996 Jay Wimberly   Tiffandy Gernand
  1997 Ryan Brandt    
  1998 Chris McConathy   Tiffany Gernand
  1999 William Dybala   Laura Duke
  2000 Matthew Ross   Laura Duke
  2001 Andy Pinaire   Lindsey Carmichael
         
         
  INTER'M Compound   Compound
  1997 Geoff Riddle    
    Recurve   Recurve
  1984 Chris Yeaman    
  1988 Jason Mattern    
  1989 Tim Coyle    
  1991     Heather Brodin
  1992     Karen Phipps
  1993 Jay Wimberly   Karen Phipps
  1994 Jay Wimberly   Tiffany Gernand
  1995 Robert Marlow   Tiffany Gernand
JUNIOR 1996 Chris McConathy    
  1997 Trey Reagan   Kristin Milchanowski
  1998 Jace Muschalek    
  1999 Garrett Krueger    
  2000 Kevin Barker   Lindsey Carmichael
  2001 Kevin Barker   Catelyn Curtner
 
    Compound   Compound
  1989 Jeremiah Wann - BB    
  1994 Bradley Grace    
  1995     Lindsey Kubecka
  1997 Joshua Paul    
  1999 Guillermo Torres    
  2000 Travis Lafayette    
  2001 Zack Webernick    
  Recurve   Recurve
  1985 Tom Stuckey    
  1986 Tom Stuckey    
  1987 Tom Stuckey    
  1989 Andrew Loesch    
  1994 Ryan Kubecka    
  1995 Trey Reagan    
CADET 1996 Trey Reagan    
  1997 Garrett Krueger    
  1998 Kevin Bone    
  1999     Lyndsey Marzec
  2000     Lyndsey Marzec
  2001     Lyndsey Marzec
 
    Compound   Compound
  1994     Lindsey Kubecka
  1995 Jace Muschalek    

  Indoor Champions  Indoor Records  Field Champions   Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
 Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champions   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions