Field Champions  Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
 Indoor JOAD Records   Indoor JOAD Champions   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions   
TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION FIELD CHAMPIONS
         
    MALE   FEMALE
    Recurve 50+   Recurve 50+
  1986 Larry Black    
  1990 Bob Cearley    
  1995 Tom Meyers    
MASTER 1996 Tom Meyers    
  1997 Tom Meyers    
  1998 Tom Meyers    
  1999 Ed DeBee    
         
         
    Compound 50+    
  1995 Bobby Hunt    
  1996 Jerry Haynes    
  1997 Fred Leggett    
  1998 Jerry Hendrickson    
  1999 Jerry Hendrickson    
MASTER 2000 Jerry Hendrickson    
  2001 Jerry Hendrickson    
  2002 Jerry Hendrickson    
  2003 George Jarvis    
  2004 Jerry Ranker    
  2005 Gaylon Blankenship    
         
    Compound 60+    
  2003 Jerry Hendrickson    
  2004 George Jarvis    
         
         
    Recurve   Recurve
  1983 Rick Stonebraker   Laura Cale
  1984 George Willis   Diana Willis
  1985 Rick Stonebraker    
  1986 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
  1987 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
  1988 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
  1989 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
  1990 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
  1991 Rick Stonebraker    
SENIOR 1992 Rick Stonebraker   Irene Collier
  1993 Rick Stonebraker   Irene Collier
  1994 Staten Holmes    
  1995 Keith Thelen   Janet Thelen
  1996 Tom Parrish   Janet Thelen
  1997 Rick Stonebraker   Janet Thelen
  1998 Vic Wunderle   Kathy Eissinger
  1999 Tom Parrish   Kathy Eissinger
  2000 Rick Stonebraker   Kathy Eissinger
  2001 Guy Krueger   Kathy Eissinger
  2002 Adam Guggisberg   Kathy Eissinger
  2003 Staten Holmes   Kristin Milchanowski
  2004 Staten Holmes   Kristin Milchanowski
  2005 Staten Holmes   Cindy Menn
         
    Compound   Compound
  1994 John Blaschke    
  1996 Jeff Haynes    
  1997 Ray Bell   Jennifer Comedy
  1998 Chris Hansen    
SENIOR 1999 Don Alexander   Jennifer Alexander
  2000 Don Alexander   Kimi Nedeau
  2001 Javier Escobedo   Kim Murphy
  2002 Karl Stolleis   Kristine Ehrich
  2003 Adam Gussisberg   Lindsey Kubecka
  2004 Adam Gussisberg   Amber Dawson
  2005 Adam Gussisberg   Melissa Ceballos
         
    Barebow   Barebow
  1986 David Stokes    
  1990 Jimmy James    
  1992 Frank Woodul    
  1994 Jerry Peach    
SENIOR 1996 Jerry Peach    
  1997 Jerry Peach   Debra Gigoux
  1998 Jerry Peach    
  1999 Dan Hobbs    
  2000 Jason Cornish    
  2001 L.C. Durham    
  2004 Skip Trafford   Kristine Ehrich
         
         
    Recurve   Recurve
  2002 Jordan Bailey    
  2003 Jake Misenheimer   Sage Adams
  2004 Jake Misenheimer   Sage Adams
  2005 Jake Misenheimer    
JUNIOR        
    Compound   Compound
  2002     Cassandra Raffaelli
  2003 Trevor Seidel    
  2004     Holly Heinsohn
  2005 Aaron Faldyn   Holly Heinsohn
         
         
    Recurve   Recurve
  2002     Sage Adams
  2004 Lyndsey Marzec    
  2005 Lyndsey Marzec    
CADET        
    Compound   Compound
  2002 Trevor Seidel   Holly Heinsohn
  2003 Kenny Holcomb   Roxi Gillis
  2004 Joseph Human    
  2005 Kenny Holcomb   Meagan Lesak
         
    Recurve   Recurve
  2002      
  2003 Kyle Gerla   Simone Petrosky
  2004     Kayla DeBord
  2005     Kayla DeBord
         
    Compound   Compound
CUB 2002 Kenny Holcomb   Samantha Hessong
  2003 Joseph Human   Meagan Lesak
  2004 Ben Human   Meagan Lesak
  2005 Ben Human   Danielle Rachunek
         
    Barebow   Barebow
  2002     Andrea Garner
         
         
    Recurve   Recurve
  2002 Tyler Janota   Simone Petrosky
  2003 Tyler Janota    
  2004 Tyler Janota    
  2005 Alex Jones    
         
    Compound   Compound
BOWMAN 2002 Chad Lesak   Coral McMinn
  2003 Clayton Debord   Coral McMinn
  2004 Clayton Debord   Coral McMinn
  2005 Clayton Debord   Coral McMinn
         
    Barebow   Barebow
  2004     Heather Trafford

Field Champions  Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
 Indoor JOAD Records   Indoor JOAD Champions   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions    TOP

"As of 2002  some of the divisions below were redesigned to the divisions above."
  FITA COM stands for FITA Competitive      
    Recurve   Recurve
         
FITA COM        
    Compound   Compound
         
         
  INTER'M Stands for Intermediate      
    Recurve   Recurve
  1985 Troy Stuckey    
  1986 Jamie Loesch    
  1990 Jason Mattern    
  1991 Staten Holmes    
INTER'M        
    Compound   Compound
  1998 Clay Lambert    
  2001     Amanda Raffaelli
         
         
    Recurve   Recurve
  1986 Chris Yeoman    
  1989 Staten Holmes    
  1996     Kristin Milchanowski
  1997     Kristin Milchanowski
JUNIOR 2001 Sam Mody   Sage Adams
         
    Compound   Compound
         
         
         
    Recurve   Recurve
  1985 Tom Stuckey    
  1986 Tom Stuckey    
  1996     Mary Thelen
  1997     Carol Thelen
CADET 1998     Lyndsey Marzec
  1999     Lyndsey Marzec
  2000     Lyndsey Marzec
         
    Compound   Compound
  1997 Tim Meyers    

Field Champions  Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
 Indoor JOAD Records   Indoor JOAD Champions   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions    TOP

     

revised