Indoor Champions  Indoor Records  Field Champions   Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champions   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions   

 
TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION INDOOR CHAMPIONS  
 
MALE FEMALE  
  Recurve 50+   Recurve 50+  
  1984 Tim Nowlin      
  1986 John Loberg      
  1988 Bob Cearley      
  1994 Jim Price      
  1995 Jerry Davis      
MASTER 1996 Ron Rutherford      
  1997 Ron Rutherford      
  1998 Tom Meyers      
  1999 Ed DeBee      
  2001 Ed DeBee      
  2002 Ed DeBee      
  2003 Rick Stonebraker      
  2004 Rick Stonebraker      
 
  Compound 50+   Compound 50+  
  1993 John Loberg      
  1996 Jerry Haynes      
  1997 Jerry Haynes      
MASTER 1998 Roy Weston      
  1999 Ellis Gibson      
  2001 Ellis Gibson      
  2002 Tom Meyers      
  2003 Curtis Horton 2003 Sandra Horton  
  2004 Jerry Ranker 2004 Donna Van Horn  
   
    Barebow 50+   Barebow 50+  
  2003 L.C. Durham 2004 Beth Sanders  
 
  Recurve 60+  
  2004 Tim Humphrey  
   
    Compound 60+  
  2002 Jerry Hendrickson  
  2003 Jerry Hanes  
MASTER 2004 Tom Meyers  
   
    Compound 70+  
  2003 Robert Senter  
  2004 Robert Senter  
   
    Barebow 60+  
  2004 Tim Humphrey  
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  1983 Rick Stonebraker   Laura Cale  
  1984 Rick Stonebraker   Tricia Green  
  1985 Rick Stonebraker   Ellen Ross  
  1986 Jamie Loesch   Ellen Ross  
  1987 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn  
  1988 Rick Stonebraker   Debra Ochs  
  1989 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn  
  1990 Chris Yeoman   Terry Quinn  
  1991 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn  
  1992 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn  
SENIOR 1993 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn  
  1994 Staten Holmes   Terry Quinn  
  1995 Staten Holmes   Terry Quinn  
  1996 Vic Wunderle   Kathie Loesch  
  1997 Staten Holmes   Suzy Barrera  
  1998 Staten Holmes   Kathie Loesch  
  1999 Guy Krueger   Kathie Loesch  
  2000 Guy Krueger   Dawn Chudy  
  2001 James Loesch   Kathie Loesch  
  2002 Chris Shull   Kathie Loesch  
  2003 Vic Wunderle   Hyo Jung Kim  
  2004 Staten Holmes   Kelley Shand  
 
  Compound   Compound  
  1991 Kevin Darley      
  1993 Ron Rutherford      
  1994 John Blaschke   Teresa Morgan  
  1995 John Blaschke      
  1996 James Loesch   Jennifer Comedy  
SENIOR 1997 Robert Abbate   Jennifer Comedy  
  1998 John Blaschke   Jennifer Comedy  
  1999 Chris Hansen   Jennifer Comedy  
  2000 Chris Harris   Carol Grafe  
  2001 Chris Harris   Mary Zorn  
  2002 Eric Zahn   Mary Zorn  
  2003 Josh Binger   Amber Dawson  
  2004 Dale Garner   Tamara Raffaelli  
 
  Barebow   Barebow  
  1988 Jimmy James 1991 Missy Wimberley  
  1989 Jimmy James 1992 Debra Gigoux  
  1991 Jimmy James      
SENIOR 1992 Frank Woodul      
  2000 Tim Humphrey      
  2001 Tim Humphrey      
  2002 Tim Humphrey 2002 Donna Van Horn  
  2003 Erick Edwards 2003 Donna Van Horn  
  2004 Erick Edwards      
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2004 Anthony Kaune   Lorinda Cohen  
  2005        
  2006        
COLLEGE  
    Compound   Compound  
  2004 Josh Binger   Mary Zorn  
  2005        
  2006        
 
   
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2002 Kevin Barker   Lindsey Carmichael  
  2003 Tim Meyers   Sage Adams  
  2004 Tim Meyers   Sage Adams  
   
    Compound   Compound  
JUNIOR 2002 Chris Barr   Cassie Raffaelli  
  2003 Travis Lafayette   Tami Raffaelli  
  2004 Morgan Brooks   Cassie Raffaelli  
   
    Barebow   Barebow  
  2004 Zachary Edwards      
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2002 Jake Misenheimer   Sage Adams  
  2003 Zachary Edwards      
  2004 Forrest Blakley   Lyndsey Marzec  
       
    Compound   Compound  
CADET 2002 Trevor Seidel   Holly Heinsohn  
  2003 Morgan Brooks   Holly Heinsohn  
  2004 Joshua Anderson      
   
    Barebow   Barebow  
      2003 Andrea Garner  
      2004    
 
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2002 Ethan Butemeyer   Catelyn Curtner  
  2003     Lyndsey Marzec  
  2004 Zac Logan   Simone Petrosky  
   
    Compound   Compound  
  2002     Jessica Bradley  
CUB 2003 Kenny Holcomb      
  2004        
   
    Barebow   Barebow  
      2002 Andrea Garner  
      2004    
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2002 Wyatt Ellis   Karla Leonardo  
  2003        
  2004 Alex Jones      
   
    Compound   Compound  
BOWMAN 2002 Kristopher Benitez   Nicole Galle  
  2003 Carson Becker   Coral McMinn  
  2004     Coral McMinn  
   
    Barebow   Barebow  
  2002   2002 Lindsey McElrath  
  2003 Alex Jones 2003    
  2004        
 
NOTE: As of 2002, some of the divisions below were redesigned to the divisions above.  
 
FITA COM is short for FITA COMPETITIVE, which shoots the Senior distances.  
  Recurve   Recurve  
  1997 Guy Krueger      
  1998 Ryan Brandt      
FITA COM 1999 Chris McConathy      
  2001     Sage Adams  
   
    Compound   Compound  
           
 
INTER'M stands for Intermediate  
  Recurve   Recurve  
  1984 Cope Bailey   Carrie Yeoman  
  1985 Marcus Jackson   Deanne Colvard  
  1987 Jamie Loesch      
  1988 Chris Yeoman   Kathie McCart  
  1989 Chris Yeoman      
  1991 Staten Holmes      
  1992 Staten Holmes      
INTER'M 1994 James Gernand      
  1995 Jacob Paul      
  1996 Jay Wimberly   Tiffandy Gernand  
  1997 Ryan Brandt      
  1998 Chris McConathy   Tiffany Gernand  
  1999 William Dybala   Laura Duke  
  2000 Matthew Ross   Laura Duke  
  2001 Andy Pinaire   Lindsey Carmichael  
           
           
  INTER'M Compound   Compound  
  1997 Geoff Riddle      
 
 
    Recurve   Recurve  
  1984 Chris Yeaman      
  1988 Jason Mattern      
  1989 Tim Coyle      
  1991     Heather Brodin  
  1992     Karen Phipps  
  1993 Jay Wimberly   Karen Phipps  
  1994 Jay Wimberly   Tiffany Gernand  
  1995 Robert Marlow   Tiffany Gernand  
JUNIOR 1996 Chris McConathy      
  1997 Trey Reagan   Kristen Milchanowski  
  1998 Jace Muschalek      
  1999 Garrett Krueger      
  2000 Kevin Barker   Lindsey Carmichael  
  2001 Kevin Barker   Catelyn Curtner  
   
    Compound   Compound  
  1989 Jeremiah Wann - BB      
  1994 Bradley Grace      
  1995     Lindsey Kubecka  
  1997 Joshua Paul      
  1999 Guillermo Torres      
  2000 Travis Lafayette      
  2001 Zack Webernick      
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  1985 Tom Stuckey      
  1986 Tom Stuckey      
  1987 Tom Stuckey      
  1989 Andrew Loesch      
  1994 Ryan Kubecka      
  1995 Trey Reagan      
CADET 1996 Trey Reagan      
  1997 Garrett Krueger      
  1998 Kevin Bone      
  1999     Lyndsey Marzec  
  2000     Lyndsey Marzec  
  2001     Lyndsey Marzec  
   
    Compound   Compound  
  1994     Lindsey Kubecka  
  1995 Jace Muschalek      
 
 

 Indoor Champions  Indoor Records  Field Champions   Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champions   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions    top

revised 08/23/2007 03:14 PM