Indoor Champions  Indoor Records  Field Champions   Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
 Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champions   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions   

Field Champions

TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION FIELD CHAMPIONS  
 
MALE FEMALE  
  Recurve 50+   Recurve 50+  
  1986 Larry Black      
  1990 Bob Cearley      
  1995 Tom Meyers      
MASTER 1996 Tom Meyers      
  1997 Tom Meyers      
  1998 Tom Meyers      
  1999 Ed DeBee      
 
 
  Compound 50+      
  1995 Bobby Hunt      
  1996 Jerry Haynes      
  1997 Fred Leggett      
  1998 Jerry Hendrickson      
  1999 Jerry Hendrickson      
MASTER 2000 Jerry Hendrickson      
  2001 Jerry Hendrickson      
  2002 Jerry Hendrickson      
  2003 George Jarvis      
  2004 Jerry Ranker      
   
    Compound 60+      
  2003 Jerry Hendrickson      
  2004 George Jarvis      
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  1983 Rick Stonebraker   Laura Cale  
  1984 George Willis   Diana Willis  
  1985 Rick Stonebraker      
  1986 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn  
  1987 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn  
  1988 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn  
  1989 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn  
  1990 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn  
  1991 Rick Stonebraker      
SENIOR 1992 Rick Stonebraker   Irene Collier  
  1993 Rick Stonebraker   Irene Collier  
  1994 Staten Holmes      
  1995 Keith Thelen   Janet Thelen  
  1996 Tom Parrish   Janet Thelen  
  1997 Rick Stonebraker   Janet Thelen  
  1998 Vic Wunderle   Kathy Eissinger  
  1999 Tom Parrish   Kathy Eissinger  
  2000 Rick Stonebraker   Kathy Eissinger  
  2001 Guy Krueger   Kathy Eissinger  
  2002 Adam Guggisberg   Kathy Eissinger  
  2003 Staten Holmes   Kristin Milchanowski  
  2004 Staten Holmes   Kristin Milchanowski  
 
  Compound   Compound  
  1994 John Blaschke      
  1996 Jeff Haynes      
  1997 Ray Bell   Jennifer Comedy  
  1998 Chris Hansen      
SENIOR 1999 Don Alexander   Jennifer Alexander  
  2000 Don Alexander   Kimi Nedeau  
  2001 Javier Escobedo   Kim Murphy  
  2002 Karl Stolleis   Kristine Ehrich  
  2003 Adam Gussisberg   Lindsey Kubecka  
  2004 Adam Gussisberg   Amber Dawson  
 
  Barebow   Barebow  
  1986 David Stokes      
  1990 Jimmy James      
  1992 Frank Woodul      
  1994 Jerry Peach      
SENIOR 1996 Jerry Peach      
  1997 Jerry Peach   Debra Gigoux  
  1998 Jerry Peach      
  1999 Dan Hobbs      
  2000 Jason Cornish      
  2001 L.C. Durham      
  2004 Skip Trafford   Kristine Ehrich  
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2002 Jordan Bailey      
  2003 Jake Misenheimer   Sage Adams  
  2004 Jake Misenheimer   Sage Adams  
JUNIOR        
    Compound   Compound  
  2002     Cassandra Raffaelli  
  2003 Trevor Seidel      
  2004     Holly Heinsohn  
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2002     Sage Adams  
  2003        
  2004 Lyndsey Marzec      
CADET  
    Compound   Compound  
  2002 Trevor Seidel   Holly Heinsohn  
  2003 Kenny Holcomb   Roxi Gillis  
  2004 Joseph Human      
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2002 Tyler Janota   Simone Petrosky  
  2003 Tyler Janota      
  2004 Tyler Janota      
   
    Compound   Compound  
BOWMAN 2002 Chad Lesak   Coral McMinn  
  2003 Clayton Debord   Coral McMinn  
  2004 Clayton Debord   Coral McMinn  
   
    Barebow   Barebow  
  2004     Heather Trafford  
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  2002        
  2003 Kyle Gerla   Simone Petrosky  
  2004     Kayla DeBord  
   
    Compound   Compound  
CUB 2002 Kenny Holcomb   Samantha Hessong  
  2003 Joseph Human   Meagan Lesak  
  2004 Ben Human   Meagan Lesak  
   
    Barebow   Barebow  
  2002     Andrea Garner  
           
 
As of 2002, some of the divisions below were redesigned to the divisions above.  
FITA COM stands for FITA Competitive  
  Recurve   Recurve  
           
FITA COM  
    Compound   Compound  
           
 
INTER'M Stands for Intermediate  
  Recurve   Recurve  
  1985 Troy Stuckey      
  1986 Jamie Loesch      
  1990 Jason Mattern      
  1991 Staten Holmes      
INTER'M      
    Compound   Compound  
  1998 Clay Lambert      
  2001     Amanda Raffaelli  
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  1986 Chris Yeoman      
  1989 Staten Holmes      
  1996     Kristin Milchanowski  
  1997     Kristin Milchanowski  
JUNIOR 2001 Sam Mody   Sage Adams  
   
    Compound   Compound  
           
 
 
  Recurve   Recurve  
  1985 Tom Stuckey      
  1986 Tom Stuckey      
  1996     Mary Thelen  
  1997     Carol Thelen  
CADET 1998     Lyndsey Marzec  
  1999     Lyndsey Marzec  
  2000     Lyndsey Marzec  
           
    Compound   Compound  
  1997 Tim Meyers      

 Indoor Champions  Indoor Records  Field Champions   Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champions   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions    top

revised 08/23/2007 03:14 PM