back
TSAA State Target Men's Results
June 17-18, 2000
* Indicates State Record
Senior Men's Recurve 90M 70M Day1 50M 30M Day2 Total Hits 10's X's
1. Rick Stonebraker 286 315 601 330 345 675 1276 144 51 23
2. Guy Krueger 275 309 584 329 341 670 1254 144 50 17
3. Kevin Krueger 282 302 584 316 342 658 1242 144 41 11
4. Greg Krueger 241 281 522 312 328 640 1162 144 25 12
5. Tom Parrish 250 276 526 275 301 576 1102 141 19 6
6. Cory Bowes 225 267 492 236 292 528 1020 142 15 5
.
Men's Barebow
1. Tim Humphrey 207* 258* 465 248* 284* 532 997* 142 12 5
.
Senior Men's Compound
1. Scott Gordon 311 340 651 343 349 692 1343 144 74 27
2. Eric Zahn 314 329 643 331 352 683 1326 144 64 23
3. Justin Wilson 294 321 615 336 355 691 1306 144 60 20
4. Chris Harris 263 325 588 339 355 694 1282 144 64 26
5. Tom Barker 296 302 598 322 345 667 1265 144 44 11
6. Mark Overall 271 297 568 295 335 630 1198 143 35 14
7. David McArthur 269 297 566 292 337 629 1195 144 33 10
8. Chris Rowntree 250 291 541 295 311 606 1147 144 16 7
9. Larry Anika 209 269 478 269 322 591 1069 144 18 8
10. Jeff Osburne 233 263 496 255 305 556 1056 141 20 8
11. Price Peeler 192 245 437 256 308 564 1001 142 13 7
.
Master Men's Compound
1. Jerry Hendrickson 259 290 549 320* 346* 666 1215 144 44 10
 

back to top

TSAA State Target Women Results
June 17-18, 2000

* Indicates State Record

Senior Women's Recurve 70M 60M Day1 50M 30M Day2 Total Hits 10's X's
1. Kristin Milchanowski 274 299 573 267 325 594 1165 144 25 11
2. Kathy Eissinger 262 282 544 283 321 614 1158 144 22 6
3. Erin Chastain 259 279 538 262 309 571 1109 143 18 8
4. Stacie Grange 228 286 514 258 309 567 1081 143 21 3
5. Vicki Pons 249 284 533 246 301 547 1080 144 12 5
6. Amanda Jeffrey(Guest) 261 213 474 248 300 548 1022 136 15 5
.
Senior Women's Compound
1. Anna Hale 303* 319* 622 315* 324 639 1265* 144 33 12
2. Sharon Jones 261 274 545 284 313 597 1142 143 15 6
.

back to top

 

TSAA State Target JOAD Results
June 17-18, 2000

*Indicates State Record

FITA Compet. Boy's Recurve 90M 70M Day1 50M 30M Day2 Total Hits 10's X's
1. Trey Reagan 242 264 511 262 317 579 1090 143 18 5
.
Intermediate Girl's Recurve 60M 50M Day1 40M 30M Day2 Total Hits 10's X's
1. Chelsea Barker 199 221 420 228 254 482 902 135 7
  .                    
Junior Boy's Compound 50M 40M Day1 30M 20M Day2 Total Hits 10's X's
1. Travis Lafayette 347* 345* 692 349* 359* 708 1400* 144 107 57
.
Junior Boy's Recurve 50M 40M Day1 30M 20M Day2 Total Hits 10's X's
1. Garrett Krueger 312 317 629 318 339 657 1286 144 30 13
2. Kevin Barker 297 310 607 317 343 660 1267 144 27 17
.
Junior Girl's Recurve
1. Lindsey Carmichael 268 316* 584 286 332* 618 1202* 144 34 15
2. Sage Adams 217 239 456 253 298 551 1007 140 20
.
Cadet Boy's Recurve 30M 25M Day1 20M 15M Day2 Total Hits 10's X's
1. Matthew Hickl 282 301 583 312 328 640 1273 144 27
.
Cadet Boy's Compound
1. Spenser Lassman 310 317 627 315 318 633 1260 144 47
.
Cadet Girl's Recurve
1. Lyndsey Marzec 295* 299 594 304 309 613 1207 143 26
2. Catelyn Curtner 238 235 473 250 290 540 1013 142 16
.
Pre-Cadet Girl's Recurve 20M 20M Day1 15M 15M Day2 Total Hits 10's X's
  Angela Jeffrey(Guest) Competed & Completed

39 Participants (27 Adult / 12 JOAD)

Congratulations to the 2000 Archers of the Year winners:
Rick Stonebraker Kathy Eissinger Scott Gordon Kimi Nedeau

back to top