TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION 2011 INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Anna Hiss Gym, University of Texas, Austin, TX -   Feb 4, 5, & 6

Master 50+ Recurve Male   * Master 50+ Recurve Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Master 50+ Recurve Male 1 Earle W Bateman IV 288 285 573 283 286 569 1142 70 42
Master 50+ Recurve Male 2 Steve Overbeck 279 278 557 273 274 547 1104 48 52
Master 50+ Compound Female   * Master 50+ Compound Female 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Master 50+ Compound Female 1 Linda Johnson 261 246 507 251 253 504 1011 26 50
Master 50+ Compound Male   * Master 50+ Compound Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Master 50+ Compound Male 1 Greg Haynes 250 247 497 240 237 477 974 15 48
Master 50+ Barebow Male   * Master 50+ Barebow Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Master 50+ Barebow Male 1 Vincent Zunker 228 223 451 192 224 416 867 9 20
Master 50+ Barebow Male 2 Tom Barker South Texas Archery JOAD 144 124 268 108 104 212 480 2 12
Master 60+ Recurve Male   * Master 60+ Recurve Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Master 60+ Recurve Male 1 Michael Hershey U.T. Alumni 243 234 477 236 244 480 957 21 32
Master 60+ Compound Male   * Master 60+ Compound Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Master 60+ Compound Male 1 Dwight L Hayes 267 262 529 268 273 541 1070 19 77
Master 60+ Barebow Male   * Master 60+ Barebow Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Master 60+ Barebow Male 1 Skip Trafford 247 238 485 239 226 465 950 13 30
Master 60+ Barebow Male 2 Tim Humphrey 169 166 335 185 158 343 678 7 9
Master 70+ Barebow Female   * Master 70+ Barebow Female 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Master 70+ Barebow Female 1 Wanda Newsom 57 93 150 113 81 194 344 1 5
Master 70+ Barebow Male   * Master 70+ Barebow Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Master 70+ Barebow Male 1 Don Ferguson Austin Archery Club 178 182 360 182 145 327 687 6 11
Senior Recurve Female   * Senior Recurve Female 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Senior Recurve Female 1 Elissa Smith 263 230 493 208 189 397 890 13 29
Senior Recurve Male 0 * Senior Recurve Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Senior Recurve Male 1 Ezra Wheeler 288 288 576 294 289 583 1159 82 35
Senior Recurve Male 2 James Magera Austin Archery Country 278 284 562 278 282 560 1122 64 44
Senior Recurve Male 3 Michael hojnacki 272 286 558 274 277 551 1109 50 52
Senior Recurve Male 4 Jamey Willis 280 274 554 265 270 535 1089 47 42
Senior Compound Male   * Senior Compound Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Senior Compound Male 1 Rob Penny 289 291 580 287 289 576 1156 76 44
Senior Compound Male 2 Guillermo Torres 281 286 567 290 280 570 1137 57 63
Senior Compound Male 3 Mike Negus 280 280 560 284 280 564 1124 47 70
Senior Compound Male 4 Jesse Johnson 285 271 556 280 286 566 1122 53 64
Senior Barebow Female 0 * Senior Barebow Female 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Senior Barebow Female 1 Charlene Trafford 215 181 396 219 235 454 850 8 27
Collegiate Recurve Female   * Collegiate Recurve Female 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Collegiate Recurve Female 1 Tegan Budge Texas 200 237 437 236 251 487 924 14 31
Collegiate Recurve Female 2 Jeannie Nguyen Texas 228 231 459 227 226 453 912 10 25
Collegiate Recurve Female 3 Renae Patoskie Texas 177 212 389 205 209 414 803 7 24
Collegiate Recurve Male   * Collegiate Recurve Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Collegiate Recurve Male 1 Xiaowei Dai Texas 261 250 511 250 260 510 1021 27 39
Collegiate Recurve Male 2 Will Collins Texas 236 235 471 220 247 467 938 20 26
Collegiate Recurve Male 3 Matthew Dolfi Texas 242 221 463 207 253 460 923 13 35
Collegiate Recurve Male 4 Rory Bartos Texas 190 194 384 225 219 444 828 6 20
Collegiate Compound Male   * Collegiate Compound Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Collegiate Compound Male 1 Brian Roppolo Texas 274 276 550 287 274 561 1111 49 65
Collegiate Compound Male 2 Dacota Taylor Richland College 274 276 550 270 261 531 1081 28 71
AR2 Compound Male   * AR2 Compound Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
AR2 Compound Male 1 Dwight L Hayes 267 262 529 268 273 541 1070 19 77
Junior Recurve Female   * Junior Recurve Female 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Junior Recurve Female 1 Rachael Trafford 262 269 531 257 255 512 1043 33 42
Junior Recurve Male   * Junior Recurve Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Junior Recurve Male 1 Luke Hoag Austin JOAD Archers 248 259 507 246 240 486 993 29 27
Junior Recurve Male 2 Alex Hoganson South Texas Archery JOAD 250 220 470 235 229 464 934 16 35
Junior Compound Female   * Junior Compound Female 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Junior Compound Female 1 Tori Haynes South Texas Archery JOAD 272 272 544 269 268 537 1081 20 84
Junior Compound Male   * Junior Compound Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Junior Compound Male 1 Dacota Taylor North Dallas JOAD 264 273 537 259 263 522 1059 25 62
Cadet Recurve Female   * Cadet Recurve Female 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Cadet Recurve Female 1 Heather Trafford 280 273 553 264 271 535 1088 46 45
Cadet Recurve Female 2 Alyssa Nicole Posecion Austin JOAD Archers 262 259 521 260 263 523 1044 26 49
Cadet Recurve Male   * Cadet Recurve Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Cadet Recurve Male 1 Collin Klimitchek South Texas Archery JOAD 280 288 568 287 277 564 1132 62 50
Cadet Compound Female   * Cadet Compound Female 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Cadet Compound Female 1 Allison Williams South Texas Archery JOAD 277 287 564 282 273 555 1119 40 79
Cadet Compound Female 2 Christina Haynes South Texas Archery JOAD 277 263 540 272 271 543 1083 22 88
Cadet Compound Male   * Cadet Compound Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Cadet Compound Male 1 Hunter Barthels 284 286 570 290 289 579 1149 69 51
Cadet Compound Male 2 Rowdy Zunker South Texas Archery JOAD 280 280 560 284 281 565 1125 47 71
Cadet Compound Male 3 Tyler Green Austin JOAD Archers 273 270 543 273 271 544 1087 20 83
Cadet Compound Male 4 Mitchell Germann Hill Country Bow Hunters 255 257 512 260 265 525 1037 12 64
Cub Recurve Female   * Cub Recurve Female 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Cub Recurve Female 1 Miriam Trafford 256 248 504 261 256 517 1021 27 43
Cub Recurve Female 2 Heather Barthels 182 176 358 192 191 383 741 5 16
Cub Recurve Female 3 Chlöe Fackler Austin JOAD Archers 124 207 331 196 179 375 706 4 14
Cub Recurve Female 4 PREMINI NAGESH VIKING ARCHERY HOUSTON 175 176 351 98 150 248 599 4 6
Cub Recurve Male   * Cub Recurve Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Cub Recurve Male 1 Jack Overbeck JOAD 198 221 419 193 198 391 810 5 20
Bowman Recurve Female   * Bowman Recurve Female 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Bowman Recurve Female 1 Anushka Hassan JL Archery JOAD 268 265 533 263 258 521 1054 33 43
Bowman Recurve Female 2 ANDJA MARKOVA BJELETICH AUSTIN ANGEL WING ARCHERS 75 57 132 65 62 127 259 0 2
Bowman Recurve Male   * Bowman Recurve Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Bowman Recurve Male 1 Hardy Trafford 249 241 490 256 252 508 998 22 42
Bowman Recurve Male 2 Stellan VantVlie T.H.E. JOAD club 120 201 321 178 178 356 677 5 16
Bowman Compound Female   * Bowman Compound Female 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Bowman Compound Female 1 Adriana Zunker South Texas Archery JOAD 247 263 510 266 269 535 1045 13 71
Bowman Compound Male   * Bowman Compound Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Bowman Compound Male 1 Tristan Frerich South Texas Archery JOAD 257 263 520 267 268 535 1055 22 64
Guest Recurve Male   * Guest Recurve Male 0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
Guest Recurve Male 1 Ian Smith Texas 217 219 436 210 228 438 874 10 26

 

An acrobat form of this page

Back to Results Index   Home Photos from this event will be posted in the coming week. (Ron)