TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION 2010 INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Anna Hiss Gym, University of Texas, Austin, TX -   Feb 5,6 & 7
Master 50+ Recurve
Male
 
* Master 50+ Recurve Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
  Recurve
Male
1
Steve Overbeck
259
241
500
250
270
520
1020
24
41
  Recurve
Male
2
Gregory Petrosky
233
232
465
190
227
417
882
10
33
Master 50+ Compound
Male
 
* Master 50+ Compound Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Master 50+ Compound
Male
1
Richard Locke
Bushmaster Archery
275
279
554
279
278
557
1111
37
77
Master 50+ Barebow
Male
 
* Master 50+ Barebow Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
  Barebow
Male
1
Randy Koopmann
Archer's Haven, Canyon Lake
229
224
453
249
259
508
961
26
30
Master 60+ Compound
Male
 
* Master 60+ Compound Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Master 60+ Compound
Male
1
Curtis Horton
219
244
463
243
246
489
952
3
50
Master 60+ Barebow
Female
 
* Master 60+ Barebow Female
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Master 60+ Barebow
Female
1
Sandra Horton
140
160
300
115
137
252
552
4
7
Master 60+ Barebow
Male
 
* Master 60+ Barebow Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Master 60+ Barebow
Male
1
Steve Arnold
238
224
462
236
217
453
915
18
30
Master 60+ Barebow
Male
2
Tim Humphrey
136
195
331
183
199
382
713
7
12
Master 70+ Recurve
Male
 
* Master 70+ Recurve Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Master 70+ Recurve
Male
1
Raymond Schroeder
229
215
444
191
222
413
857
14
22
Master 70+ Compound
Male
 
* Master 70+ Compound Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Master 70+ Compound
Male
1
Don Ferguson
Austin Archery Club
133
178
311
209
213
422
733
8
10
Master 70+ Barebow
Female
 
* Master 70+ Barebow Female
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Master 70+ Barebow
Female
1
Wanda Newsom
51
100
151
82
92
174
325
2
5
Senior Recurve
Female
0
* Senior Recurve Female
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Senior Recurve
Female
1
Lorinda Cohen
Texas A&M
272
257
529
279
263
542
1071
34
55
Senior Recurve
Female
2
Angela Spangler
273
267
540
258
253
511
1051
33
50
Senior Recurve
Female
3
Tegan Budge
Texas
248
223
471
218
232
450
921
16
24
Senior Recurve
Female
4
Lori Dupree
151
159
310
230
245
475
785
14
22
Senior Recurve
Male
0
* Senior Recurve Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Senior Recurve
Male
1
Jamey Willis
289
289
578
281
280
561
1139
67
45
Senior Recurve
Male
2
Max Sera
Blinn College
283
283
566
286
279
565
1131
64
45
Senior Recurve
Male
3
James Magera
272
284
556
287
272
559
1115
67
41
Senior Recurve
Male
4
Darren Nothstine
250
258
508
256
271
527
1035
36
33
Senior Recurve
Male
5
Peter Dasso
Texas
253
262
515
251
253
504
1019
32
33
Senior Recurve
Male
6
Michael Hojnacki
263
259
522
251
236
487
1009
28
33
Senior Recurve
Male
7
Andrew Stinson
254
260
514
242
252
494
1008
29
41
Senior Recurve
Male
8
Ed Ringel
248
238
486
242
256
498
984
20
49
Senior Recurve
Male
9
Ajay Suri
Austin Target Archers
217
238
455
234
245
479
934
16
28
Senior Recurve
Male
10
Daniel Goan
Texas
213
230
443
248
236
484
927
14
34
Senior Recurve
Male
11
Michael Singerman
Texas
205
184
389
192
194
386
775
4
14
Senior Recurve
Male
12
Rory Bartos
Texas
182
178
360
148
154
302
662
8
9
Senior Recurve
Male
13
Matthew Rutledge
Austin Target Archers
216
196
412
0
0
0
412
7
6
Senior Compound
Male
 
* Senior Compound Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Senior Compound
Male
1
Joseph Human
Texas A&M
284
287
571
289
290
579
1150
70
50
Senior Compound
Male
1
Travis Lafayette
Texas
286
292
578
286
286
572
1150
70
50
Senior Compound
Male
3
Rob Penny
287
285
572
276
292
568
1140
70
50
Senior Compound
Male
4
Jesse Johnson
283
279
562
284
284
568
1130
51
68
Senior Compound
Male
5
Jonathan Macik
Texas
274
274
548
279
276
555
1103
33
77
Senior Compound
Male
6
Brian Roppolo
Texas
215
262
477
265
262
527
1004
10
64
Senior Compound
Male
7
Cassidy Miller
281
284
565
0
0
0
565
27
31
Senior Barebow
Female
 
* Senior Barebow Female
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Senior Barebow
Female
1
Charlene Trafford
South Texas JOAD
183
209
392
191
222
413
805
8
17
Senior Barebow
Male
 
* Senior Barebow Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Senior Barebow
Male
1
Tim Mundon
276
261
537
267
264
531
1068
37
50
Senior Barebow
Male
2
Mel Sowell
272
259
531
248
267
515
1046
29
46
Senior Barebow
Male
3
John Magera
243
260
503
256
240
496
999
23
33
Senior Barebow
Male
4
Skip Trafford
South Texas JOAD
232
232
464
254
262
516
980
18
35
Collegiate Recurve
Female
 
* Collegiate Recurve Female
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Collegiate Recurve
Female
1
Jennifer Nichols
Texas A&M
290
290
580
293
289
582
1162
82
38
Collegiate Recurve
Female
2
Jory Schroeder
Texas A&M
220
266
486
245
248
493
979
16
41
Collegiate Recurve
Female
3
Ceili Vanderhill
Texas A&M
221
249
470
252
255
507
977
14
42
Collegiate Recurve
Female
4
Lyndsey Marzec
Texas A&M
226
245
471
236
257
493
964
18
32
Collegiate Recurve
Female
5
Fernanda Cabrera
Texas A&M
226
236
462
240
236
476
938
10
32
Collegiate Recurve
Female
6
Kat Stiegel
Texas A&M
178
195
373
208
191
399
772
5
22
Collegiate Recurve
Male
 
* Collegiate Recurve Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Collegiate Recurve
Male
1
Bobby Jones
Texas A&M
286
285
571
284
287
571
1142
66
43
Collegiate Recurve
Male
2
Matt Requa
Texas A&M
248
260
508
272
252
524
1032
28
43
Collegiate Recurve
Male
3
Peter Crislip
Texas A&M
263
254
517
260
253
513
1030
24
46
Collegiate Recurve
Male
4
Andy Cho
Texas A&M
251
261
512
259
248
507
1019
24
40
Collegiate Recurve
Male
5
Taylor Salzar
Texas A&M
250
246
496
263
260
523
1019
24
40
Collegiate Recurve
Male
6
Sean Miller
Texas A&M
234
196
430
233
226
459
889
9
27
Collegiate Recurve
Male
7
Tu Ngo
Texas A&M
233
237
470
174
226
400
870
10
23
Collegiate Recurve
Male
8
Ming-Chieh Chen
Texas A&M
201
211
412
208
217
425
837
7
20
Collegiate Recurve
Male
9
Dan Gomez
Texas A&M
156
212
368
188
239
427
795
10
17
Collegiate Recurve
Male
10
Jae Nam
Texas A&M
217
191
408
136
145
281
689
3
9
Collegiate Compound
Female
 
* Collegiate Compound Female
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Collegiate Compound
Female
1
Miranda Boes
Texas A&M
242
259
501
242
223
465
966
7
52
Collegiate Compound
Male
 
* Collegiate Compound Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Collegiate Compound
Male
1
Adam Gallant
Texas A&M
283
288
571
292
292
584
1155
75
45
Collegiate Compound
Male
2
Adam Wruck
Texas A&M
293
290
583
285
284
569
1152
72
48
Collegiate Compound
Male
3
Ben Miller
Texas A&M
284
283
567
278
276
554
1121
44
71
Collegiate Compound
Male
4
Will Arnold
Texas A&M
273
258
531
258
267
525
1056
25
62
AR3 Recurve
Male
 
* AR3 Recurve Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
AR3 Recurve
Male
1
Steve Bosson
WCAP
240
250
490
251
242
493
983
10
43
Junior Recurve
Female
 
* Junior Recurve Female
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Junior Recurve
Female
1
Mackenzie Brown
245
251
496
239
248
487
983
28
32
Junior Recurve
Female
2
Rachael Trafford
South Texas JOAD
231
239
470
226
212
438
908
16
31
Junior Recurve
Male
 
* Junior Recurve Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Junior Recurve
Male
1
Dacota Taylor
Southern Draw JOAD
257
270
527
245
247
492
1019
27
45
Junior Compound
Female
 
* Junior Compound Female
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Junior Compound
Female
1
Stacie David
272
274
546
272
277
549
1095
28
80
Junior Compound
Male
 
* Junior Compound Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Junior Compound
Male
1
Justin Locke
BUSHMASTER ARCHERY
263
275
538
249
303
552
1090
62
81
Cadet Recurve
Female
 
* Cadet Recurve Female
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Cadet Recurve
Female
1
Heather Trafford
South Texas JOAD
256
255
511
254
218
472
983
27
29
Cadet Recurve
Female
2
Amariah Christopher
Austin JOAD Archers
214
199
413
179
180
359
772
9
15
Cadet Recurve
Male
 
* Cadet Recurve Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Cadet Recurve
Male
1
Michael Xu
251
242
493
246
267
513
1006
30
44
Cadet Recurve
Male
2
Patrick Phelps
Eagle Mountain Flaming Arrows
230
230
460
215
189
404
864
18
30
Cadet Recurve
Male
3
Buddy Wilkes
Austin JOAD Archers
193
171
364
171
201
372
736
7
7
Cadet Recurve
Male
4
CJ Moraga
El Paso Archery JOAD
168
128
296
173
188
361
657
4
9
Cadet Recurve
Male
5
Christopher Redden
Austin JOAD Archers
84
109
193
155
147
302
495
2
10
Cadet Recurve
Male
6
Bryant Bowyer
Austin JOAD Archers
89
106
195
94
35
129
324
2
6
Cadet Compound
Female
 
* Cadet Compound Female
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Cadet Compound
Female
1
KayLeigh Rogers
265
281
546
273
271
544
1090
43
49
Cadet Compound
Male
 
* Cadet Compound Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Cadet Compound
Male
1
Hunter Barthels
South Texas JOAD
274
273
547
277
281
558
1105
35
65
Cadet Compound
Male
2
Zachary Webb
South Texas JOAD
270
277
547
271
282
553
1100
41
69
Cadet Compound
Male
3
Shawn Faidley
Tiger Sharks
221
212
433
228
243
471
904
8
37
Cub Recurve
Female
 
* Cub Recurve Female
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Cub Recurve
Female
1
Miriam Trafford
South Texas JOAD
256
249
505
254
262
516
1021
24
43
Cub Recurve
Male
 
* Cub Recurve Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Cub Recurve
Male
1
Collin Klimitchek
South Texas JOAD
231
252
483
254
212
466
949
16
33
Cub Recurve
Male
2
Kiran Tomlinson
Austin JOAD Archers
215
237
452
207
208
415
867
11
20
Cub Recurve
Male
3
Jack Overbeck
111
149
260
185
156
341
601
5
7
Cub Recurve
Male
4
Graham Scott
Austin JOAD Archers
130
157
287
110
124
234
521
4
8
Cub Compound
Male
 
* Cub Compound Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Cub Compound
Male
1
Rowdy Zunker
271
279
550
274
279
553
1103
33
82
Cub Compound
Male
2
Reece David
273
267
540
277
275
552
1092
26
80
Cub Compound
Male
3
Tyler Green
Austin JOAD Archers
267
271
538
249
261
510
1048
17
29
Cub Compound
Male
4
Zachary Brister
New Horizons
255
256
511
250
260
510
1021
11
61
Cub Compound
Male
5
Slade Sanderson
Texins Archery Club
250
263
513
250
251
501
1014
27
85
Bowman Recurve
Male
 
* Bowman Recurve Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Bowman Recurve
Male
1
Hardy Trafford
South Texas JOAD
177
206
383
186
225
411
794
13
16
Bowman Recurve
Male
2
Varun Kalyanapuram
Austin JOAD Archers
55
44
99
68
54
122
221
2
3
Bowman Compound
Female
 
* Bowman Compound Female
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Bowman Compound
Female
1
Adriana Zunker
232
232
464
225
213
438
902
16
22
Guest Compound
Male
 
* Guest Compound Male
0
1
2
T
3
4
T
Final
10s
9s
Guest Compound
Male
1
Rahi Dakwala
Austin JOAD Archers
109
79
188
0
0
0
188
2
1

An acrobat form of this page

Back to Results Index   Home Photos from this event