TSAA Indoor Championship Feb. 15-17, 2008
  * Master 50+ Recurve Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Gregory William Petrosky   274 260 534 262 261 523 1057 36 50
  * Master 50+ Compound Male                    
1 Doug Bucy   282 280 562 282 282 564 1126 47 72
2 Ed Landry   275 273 548 273 278 551 1099 29 82
3 Jack Dunn Saltgrass 259 269 528 269 271 540 1068 18 79
  * Master 60+ Recurve Male                    
1 James Maynard   274 268 542 262 262 524 1066 38 48
2 Rod Ambrose   113 112 225 137 132 269 494 2 2
  * Master 60+ Compound Female                    
1 Sandra Horton   265 265 530 253 268 521 1051 15 78
  * Master 60+ Compound Male                    
1 Curtis Horton   263 256 519 262 259 521 1040 13 66
  * Master 60+ Barebow Female                    
1 Wanda Newsom   133 149 282 91 100 191 473 1 5
  * Master 60+ Barebow Male                    
1 Mike Frizzell   235 254 489 257 255 512 1001 17 45
2 Tim Humphrey   233 236 469 208 209 417 886 8 20
  * Master 70+ Recurve Male                    
1 Raymond Schroeder   167 188 355 187 148 335 690 3 15
  * Master 70+ Compound Male                    
1 Bill Hensley   275 270 545 281 272 553 1098 33 74
  * Senior Recurve Female                    
1 Teresa Meyers   274 281 555 269 271 540 1095 50 45
2 Jennifer Comedy-Holmes   266 276 542 268 265 533 1075 38 50
3 Katie Miller   250 254 504 273 265 538 1042 28 44
4 Lindsey Carmichael (AR St) Texas 253 220 473 235 256 491 964 22 40
5 Sally Taylor Shooting Stars of Texas 204 234 438 225 234 459 897 14 22
6 Lori DePree (AR St)   203 209 412 239 211 450 862 9 24
  * Senior Recurve Male                    
1 Staten Holmes   289 292 581 287 294 581 1162 85 33
2 EW Bubba Bateman IV archers haven feild club 279 287 566 278 278 556 1122 53 56
3 Bobby Jones   273 273 546 268 273 541 1087 43 48
4 James Magera   275 272 547 268 258 526 1073 40 46
5 Edward Vargas SureShot Archery 263 255 518 269 266 535 1053 29 50
6 Brian Jarrett   258 242 500 253 257 510 1010 27 34
7 John Taylor Shooting Stars of Texas 264 253 517 253 236 489 1006 19 42
8 Steve Bosson (AR-ST)   248 245 493 257 241 498 991 25 34
9 Darren Nothstine   231 229 460 221 217 438 898 13 32
  * Senior Compound Male                    
1 John Abb Scroggins   289 290 579 283 291 574 1153 73 47
2 Rob Price (AR CmpOpn)   270 281 551 268 259 527 1078 19 78
3 Giovanni Pascascio   249 249 498 262 257 519 1017 11 66
  * Senior Barebow Male                    
1 Skip Trafford South Texas Joad 238 249 487 244 237 481 968 30 46
2 Frank Woodul   199 223 422 204 212 416 838 5 22
3 Greg M. Jones   133 105 238 140 136 276 514 6 10
4 Andy Ambrose   30 48 78 91 69 160 238 0 4
  * Collegiate Recurve Female                    
1 Lyndsey Marzec Texas A&M 267 261 528 268 273 541 1069 35 50
2 Tami Raffaelli Texas A&M 254 261 515 260 245 505 1020 27 43
3 Jen Marlow Texas A&M 236 240 476 261 230 491 967 19 35
4 Leslie McGallion Texas A&M 242 239 481 239 244 483 964 19 29
5 Shannon Fentress Texas A&M 241 248 489 238 236 474 963 18 35
6 Holly Lawton Texas 186 183 369 192 242 434 803 4 24
7 Kayla Lee Texas A&M 123 130 253 149 113 262 515 3 8
  * Collegiate Recurve Male                    
1 Tim Meyers Texas A&M 284 293 577 281 290 571 1148 74 40
2 Lee Loftis Texas A&M 276 261 537 347 193 540 1077 46 42
3 Kevin Barker Texas A&M 260 259 519 262 259 521 1040 37 44
4 Tyler Runde Texas A&M 253 246 499 250 248 498 997 18 37
5 Dillon Hogan Texas A&M 241 253 494 243 245 488 982 19 39
6 John Miller Texas A&M 220 247 467 231 228 459 926 18 31
7 Shyh-An Wei Texas 232 211 443 225 234 459 902 12 28
8 Alden Harris Texas A&M 250 225 475 202 0 202 677 12 20
9 Patrick Mears Texas 172 159 331 155 130 285 616 5 8
  * Collegiate Compound Female                    
1 Cassie Raffaelli Texas A&M 287 283 570 283 288 571 1141 61 59
  * Collegiate Compound Male                    
1 Joseph Human Texas A&M 277 280 557 275 273 548 1105 41 69
2 Jacob Medina Texas A&M 279 277 556 264 274 538 1094 33 52
  * Junior Recurve Female                    
1 Kayla Debord South Texas Archery 276 273 549 264 263 527 1076 40 50
2 Jory Schroeder South Texas Archery 246 246 492 246 257 503 995 23 40
3 Simone Petrosky Columbus Area 4H 188 224 412 201 212 413 825 14 20
  * Junior Recurve Male                    
1 Max Sera Brazos JOAD 273 269 542 270 268 538 1080 40 50
2 Tyler Schardt Texins JOAD 274 274 548 266 264 530 1078 31 62
3 Dacota Taylor Shooting Stars Over Texas 226 213 439 207 235 442 881 14 26
4 Karl Kleinsasser Archery Country 197 216 413 157 185 342 755 6 13
  * Junior Barebow Male                    
1 Gabriel Alexander Smith   190 172 362 221 148 369 731 5 12
  * Cadet Recurve Female                    
1 Rachael Trafford South Texas Archery 247 257 504 258 240 498 1002 25 38
2 Megan Knowlton Tigersharks 243 217 460 255 263 518 978 32 50
  * Cadet Recurve Male                    
1 Tyler Janota South Texas Archery 269 253 522 257 271 528 1050 33 46
2 Alex Hoganson Brazos County JOAD 195 195 390 165 205 370 760 5 3
  * Cadet Compound Female                    
1 Stacie David   261 264 525 267 271 538 1063 21 67
  * Cadet Compound Male                    
1 Clayton DeBord South Texas Archery 278 278 556 282 283 565 1121 42 77
2 Nick Hoganson Brazos County JOAD 280 280 560 278 279 557 1117 41 75
3 Peter Perkins Archery Country 237 198 435 270 264 534 969 11 60
  * Cub Recurve Female                    
1 Mackenzie Brown Shooting Stars over Texas 208 224 432 241 217 458 890 12 27
2 Allison Williams South Texas Archery 192 181 373 184 198 382 755 4 12
3 Heather Trafford South Texas Joad 195 197 392 143 144 287 679 5 7
  * Cub Recurve Male                    
1 Daniel LeBlanc Tiger Sharks 200 221 421 209 208 417 838 9 21
2 James Dent Shooting Stars OVer Texas 115 131 246 113 139 252 498 3 7
  * Cub Compound Male                    
1 Mclean Bell Archery Country 237 244 481 264 242 506 987 12 44
2 Hunter Barthels South Texas Archery 251 213 464 246 233 479 943 8 38
  * Bowman Recurve Female                    
1 Miriam Trafford South Texas Archery 252 246 498 241 240 481 979 32 60
2 Elizabeth Haynes South Texas Archery 170 106 276 183 159 342 618 3 4
3 Heather Barthels South Texas Archery 114 109 223 71 123 194 417 2 3
4 Holly Gaskamp South Texas Archery 119 97 216 116 71 187 403 2 7
  * Bowman Recurve Male                    
1 Hardy Trafford South Texas Archery 113 124 237 124 142 266 503 0 13
  * Bowman Compound Male                    
1 Reece David   254 267 521 268 271 539 1060 13 85
2 Zachary Brister New Horizons 247 247 494 248 254 502 996 6 61
3 Chase Yates   104 175 279 207 230 437 716 12 14
4 Jacob D. Jones   12 31 43 49 15 64 107 0 4

 

Back to Results Index   Home