Texas Shootout 2006 Results

Download results as acrobat: OR Results   70 Meter Score    Go To '06 Photos  back to Results Index

Male Recurve Qualifying Round

  First Name Last Name 70 M 70 M Total
1 Vic Wunderle 321 321 642
2 Staten Holmes 314 314 628
3 Richard Johnson 314 311 625
4 Marcus Clinco 311 311 622
5 Brady Ellison 304 310 614
6 Jason McKittrick 309 303 612
7 Tim Meyers 300 307 607
8 Pete Carney 307 297 604
9 Tyler Benner 305 298 603
10 Sagar Mistry 304 296 600
11 Dakota Sinclair 289 309 598
12 Josh Anderson 294 304 598
13 Joesph McGlyn 295 303 598
14 Tyler Martin 300 297 597
15 Guy Krueger 295 300 595
16 Shawn Rice 299 290 589
17 Kevin Barker 310 278 588
18 Brett Lazaroff 298 289 587
19 Richard White 290 292 582
20 Timm Hines 292 285 577
21 Andrew Stinson 295 281 576
22 Ken Downey 270 304 574
23 Timothy Noble 282 290 572
24 Ted Holland 275 295 570
25 Rick Stonebraker 284 284 568
26 Steve Hilger 277 290 567
27 Guy Gerig 287 279 566
28 Douglas Denton 280 285 565
29 Stanley Cheng 284 280 564
30 George Tekmitchov 270 292 562
31 Kristopher Carlson 272 290 562
32 Thomas Gallifet 292 270 562
33 Paul Williams 273 287 560
34 Mark Mansfield 263 294 557
35 Ed Eliason 277 279 556
36 Anthony Kaune 284 272 556
37 Mark Roberts 280 274 554
38 Tomas Wartownik 274 279 553
39 David Wearne 280 268 548
40 Brian Brodine 270 274 544
41 Ezra Wheeler 266 278 544
42 Pierre Georgeault 263 277 540
43 Garrett Krueger 267 270 537
44 Chris Pearson 265 271 536
45 Richard Cockrell 270 264 534
46 Peter Noble 269 263 532
47 Tyler Domenech 256 274 530
48 Nathan Gauldin 261 266 527
49 Jacques Hinkle 262 260 522
50 Jonathan Ohayon 240 278 518
51 Sam Tuma 268 245 513
52 John Nelson 276 236 512
53 Alden Harris 247 260 507
54 Jordan Brown 250 247 497
55 Jonathan Bahr 258 226 484
56 Dave Eastman 234 248 482
57 Edward Vargas 240 238 478
58 David Ontell 219 250 469
59 Eric Schindler 207 257 464
60 Nathan Meister 219 242 461
61 Richard White 228 227 455
62 Michael Hershey 213 217 430
63 Max Sera 207 218 425
64 Dave Taggart 212 189 401
65 Paul Cozby 177 162 339
66 Chris Coady 165 141 306

 

Female Recurve Qualifying Round

  First Name Last Name 70 M 70 M Total
1 Khatuna Lorig 310 298 608
2 Amanda Nichols 284 292 576
3 Katherine Anderson 285 283 568
4 Jennifer Nichols 279 281 560
5 Kendra Harvey 272 280 552
6 Ashley Kamuf 266 281 547
7 Joy Fahrenkrog 271 272 543
8 Debbie Krienke 261 263 524
9 Nikki Stull 261 251 512
10 Stephanie Deutsch 269 237 506
11 Abigail Abraham 244 248 492
12 Stephanie Miller 239 252 491
13 Olga Usherenko 244 245 489
14 Corrine Yohann 243 246 489
15 Ildiko Strehli 232 249 481
16 Kate Krieger 233 243 476
17 Kayla DeBord 233 238 471
18 Alexandra Garland 228 241 469
19 Justine Barden 234 231 465
20 Brittani Sonke 214 248 462
21 Rachel Caldwell 246 215 461
22 Lindsey Carmichael 220 237 457
23 Katie Kuchenbrod 227 228 455
24 Sara Mancini 220 216 436
25 Margrit McIntosh 211 220 431
26 Ann Bakken 204 222 426
27 Tiffany Hirano 204 218 422
28 Emma Gillespie 211 207 418
29 Tami Raffaelli 205 212 417
30 Kathleen Varadi 216 196 412
31 Kristi Nelson 203 197 400
32 Robin Liang 201 190 391
33 Sage Adams 219 172 391
34 Candice Raines 188 191 379
35 Amanda Wiss 202 173 375
36 Whitney Domenech 173 178 351
37 Anderson Charly 187 159 346
38 Desiree Sparano 174 160 334
39 Faun Baumgardner 212 99 311
40 Jennifer Marlow 108 182 290
41 Fernanda Cabrera 138 98 236
42 Angela Taggart 132 103 235

 

 

Male Compound Qualifying Round

  First Name Last Name 70 M 70 M Total
1 Reo Wilde 332 329 661
2 Reuben Ochoa 325 328 653
3 Josh Binger 324 323 647
4 Logan Wilde 329 318 647
5 Armando dela Garza 317 327 644
6 Tom Parrish 317 321 638
7 Ron Hardesty 313 323 636
8 Dave Cousins 318 317 635
9 Stephen Schwade 321 314 635
10 Chris Blockcolski 320 314 634
11 Scott Wymore 314 318 632
12 Adam Guggisberg 310 320 630
13 Gerardo Cardenas 309 316 625
14 Tom Pemberton 305 318 623
15 Benjamin DeRoner 306 312 618
16 Jon Cooper 307 308 615
17 David Blockcolski 292 322 614
18 Cope Bailey 293 317 610
19 Richard Byrne 307 302 609
20 Randy Temperley 299 306 605
21 Brad Rega 295 308 603
22 Kelly Kennedy 299 299 598
23 Jon Bach 301 289 590
24 Joseph Human 306 284 590
25 Rodrigo Ramirez 285 300 585
26 Richard Locke 294 287 581
27 Benjamin Human 289 292 581
28 Patrick Parsons 299 281 580
29 Nicholas Hieter 281 296 577
30 Matt Lyssy 288 285 573
31 Derrick Ratliff 279 294 573
32 Trevor Seidel 288 284 572
33 Jeff DeRegnacourt 270 299 569
34 Todd Buzek 269 299 568
35 Bryce Wickliffe 274 293 567
36 Justin Locke 282 278 560
37 Carson Wickliffe 238 262 500
38 Clayton DeBord 252 232 484

 

Female Compound Qualifying Round

  First Name Last Name 70 M 70 M Total
           
1 Erika Anschutz 310 318 628
2 Erika LaBrie 317 302 619
3 Sally Seipp 307 305 612
4 Ana Lilia Morton 306 304 610
5 Jahna Davis 299 308 607
6 Amber Dawson 303 302 605
7 Jessica Grant 291 313 604
8 Jamie Van Natta 302 300 602
9 Sandra Swirles-Duncan 300 290 590
10 Anna Stratton 284 302 586
11 Brenda Temperley 288 293 581
12 Cassie Raffaelli 293 284 577
13 Nancy Zorn 299 262 561
14 Amanda Raffaelli 275 285 560
15 Denise Shirk 285 259 544
16 Xiao Hui Chin 280 254 534
17 Amanda McDerott 257 266 523
18 Meagan Lesak 269 247 516
19 Candice Blaschke 271 243 514
20 Amanda Dalton 231 223 454

Back To Results Page   Home

Elimination Round

Male Recurve

Name   1/32   1/16 !/8   1/4 Semis Finals  
1 Vic Wunderle 114 108 110 108 112 112 gold
2 Butch Johnson 108 109 107 108 109 107 silver
3 Joseph McGlyn 112 107 112 115 102 105 bronze
4 Sagar Mistry 104 104 106 111 104 100  
5 Staten Holmes 108 111 107 104      
6 Brady Ellison 104 105 109 102      
7 Ken Downey 104 111 103 96      
8 Tyler Benner 106 107 113 94      
9 Timothy Meyers 105 105 103        
10 Rick Stonebraker 104 109 102        
11 Jason McKittrick 113 105 102        
12 Brett Lazaroff 102 104 101        
13 Richard White (IN) 102 104 100        
14 Stanely Cheng 105 106 97        
15 Andrew Stinson 103 96 94        
16 Jacques Hinkle 100 91 93        
17 Ed Eliason 101 108          
18 Timm Hines 109 107          
19 Dakota Sinclair 109 107          
20 Thomas Gallifet 98 106          
21 Ted Holland 101 106          
22 Pete Carney 110 105          
23 Steve Hilger 95 101          
24 Guy Krueger 102 101          
25 Marcus Clinco 105 100          
26 Timothy Noble 98 98          
27 Tyler Martin 105 96          
28 Kristopher Carlson 99 95          
29 Josh Anderson 106 91          
30 Douglas Denton 94 90          
31 Nathan Gauldin 101 87          
32 Tomas Wartownik 105 86          
33 Alden Harris 103            
34 Anthony Kaune 102            
35 Chris Pearson 101            
36 Mark Mansfield 99            
37 Paul Williams 99            
38 Kevin Barker 98            
39 Shawn Rice 98 (tied)            
39 Guy Gerig 98 (tied)            
41 Pierre Georgeault 97            
42 Jonathan Ohayon 97            
43 George Tekmitchov 96            
44 Mark Roberts 94 (tied)            
44 Nathan Meister 94 (tied)            
46 Brian Brodine 93            
47 Peter Noble 92 (tied)            
47 Ezra Wheeler 92 (tied)            
49 Garrett Krueger 91            
50 Richard Cockrell 91            
51 John Nelson 90 (tied)            
51 Sam Tuma 90 (tied)            
53 Richard White (AZ) 90            
54 Edward Vargas 89            
55 David Wearne 87            
56 Eric Schindler 83            
57 Jordan Brown 82            
58 Dave Eastman 81            
59 Michael Hershey 80            
60 Tyler Domenech 79            
61 David Ontell 75            
62 Johanthan Bahr 70            
63 Chris Coady 67            
64 Dave Taggart 61            

Female Recurve

Name   1/32   1/16 !/8   1/4 Semis Finals  
1 Jennifer Nichols Bye 114 105 110 107 105 gold
2 Amanda Nichols Bye 106 109 107 108 104 silver
3 Khatuna Lorig Bye 103 107 106 107 108 bronze
4 Katherine Anderson Bye 99 93 103 102 100  
5 Kendra Harvey Bye 99 103 108      
6 Joy Fahrenkrog Bye 103 97 102      
7 Nikki Stull Bye 95 88 98      
8 Ashley Kamuf Bye 101 105 97      
9 Olga Usherenko Bye def 100        
10 Stephanie Deutsch Bye 97 94        
11 Rachel Caldwell Bye 98 93        
12 Kayla DeBord Bye 88 91        
13 Alexandra Garland Bye 93 84        
14 Abigail Abraham Bye 91 77        
15 Margrit McIntosh 99 def 72        
16 Justine Barden Bye 94 58        
17 Katie Kuchenbrod 100 94 (tied)          
17 Stephanie Miller Bye 94 (tied)          
19 Sara Mancini 86 92          
20 Corrine Yohann Bye 89          
21 Ildiko Strehli Bye 88          
22 Lindsey Carmichael Bye 88          
23 Tami Raffaelli 73 88          
24 Desiree Sparano 78 87          
25 Kristi Nelson 96 84          
26 Kate Krieger Bye 82          
27 Amanda Wiss 77 79          
28 Faun Baumgardner 80 78          
29 Sage Adams 86 78          
30 Charly Anderson 73 69          
31 Robin Liang 85            
32 Candice Raines 83            
33 Kathleen Varadi 74            
34 Ann Bakken 72 (tied)            
34 Emma Gillespie 72 (tied)            
36 Tiffany Hirano 70            
37 Jennifer Marlow 67            
38 Fernanda Cabrera 60            
39 Whitney Domenech 53 (tied)            
39 Angela Taggart 53 (tied)            

Male Compound

Name   1/32   1/16 !/8   1/4 Semis Finals  
1 Reo Wilde Bye 115 118 116 116 114 gold 
2 Josh Binger Bye 118 116 115 119 113 silver 
3 Reuban Ochoa (MEX) Bye 113 115 113 114 114 bronze
4 Armando dela Garza (MEX) Bye 111 115 117 116 110  
5 Dave Cousins Bye 119 118 115      
6 Logan Wilde  Bye 114 114 114      
7 Tom Parrish Bye 111 113 113      
8 Ron Hardesty Bye 113 108 110      
9 Ben DeRoner Bye 116 114        
10 Brad Rega Bye 114 113        
11 Jon Cooper Bye 114 112        
12 Scott Wymore Bye 109 109        
13 Richard Byrne Bye 112 108        
14 Gerardo Cardenas (MEX) Bye 116 107        
15 Stephen Schwade Bye 112 106        
16 Jon Bach Bye 116 105        
17 Randy Temperley Bye 113          
18 Chris Blockcolski Bye 113          
19 Adam Guggisberg Bye 112          
20 Nicholas Hieter 110 111          
21 Richard Locke Bye 108          
22 Patrick Parsons 109 108          
23 David Blockcolski Bye 108          
24 Kelly Kennedy Bye 107          
25 Rodrigo Ramirez (MEX) Bye 107          
26 Derrick Ratliff 109 106          
27 Benjamin Human def 104          
28 Jeff DeRegnacourt 103 104          
29 Joseph Human Bye 102          
30 Bryce Wickliffe 104 101          
31 Cope Bailey Bye 99          
32 Tom Pemberton Bye 70          
33 Justin Locke 106            
34 Toddy Buzek 104            
35 Matt Lyssy 103            
36 Clayton DeBord 99            
37 Carson Wickliffe 96            

Female Compound

Name   1/16 !/8   1/4 Semis Finals  
1 Erika LaBrie Bye 116 109 107 (10) 111 (10) gold
2 Jamie Van Natta Bye 114 117 113 111 (8) silver
3 Amber Dawson Bye 109 110 107 (9) 108 bronze
4 Ana Lilia Morton (MEX) Bye 108 110 106 98  
5 Erika Anschutz Bye 113 114      
6 Sally Seipp Bye 107 109      
7 Cassie Raffaelli Bye 110 107      
8 Anna Stratton Bye 109 106      
9 Sandra Swirles-Duncan Bye 110        
10 Jahna Davis Bye 107        
11 Brenda Temperley Bye 106        
12 Amanda Raffaelli 108 106        
13 Amanda McDerrott Bye 104        
14 Jessica Grant 107 104        
15 Nancy Zorn 110 103        
16 Denise Shirk 107 101        
17 Amanda Dalton 102          
18 Candice Blaschke 101          
19 Xiao Hui Chin 100          
20 Meagan Lesak 99          

Download results as acrobat: OR Results   70 Meter Score    Go To '06 Photos  back to Results Index  TSAA Home Page