FITA Results

2007 JOAD Nationals Olympic Round Results
Junior Recurve Male            
  Name 1/16th 1/8th 1/4th Semi-Final Medal  
1 Glen Thomas Bye 103 107 107 104 Gold
2 Daniel Holstein 97 97 104 104 92 Silver
3 Dan Schuller Bye 106 104 104 105 Bronze
4 Tony Don 82 83 97 98 85  
5 Stephen Proctor 99 96 98      
5 Maxwell VanPelt Bye 99 98      
7 Gregory Begenyi 98 95 93      
7 Richard Loftis III 100 105 93      
9 Timothy Noble 84 97        
9 Lee Fordyce 89 97        
11 Peter Noble 96 95        
12 Jordan Brown 97 93        
13 Colin Winter 96 91        
14 Kelley Smith 77 89        
15 Clayton Welch 93 88        
16 Justin Duclos 91 (-)        
17 Tyler Schardt 89          
18 Michael Chemistruck 86          
19 Chad Leigh 82          
20 Nelson Harris 81          
21 Kevin Huston 80          
22 Adam Dubov 78          
23 Toddy Hebert 76          
23 Nikolas Polzin 76          
25 Doug Pace 66          
26 Matt Prater 64          
27 Steven Janning 48          
28 Luke Wilder no show          
29 Max Lambert no show          
Junior Female Recurve            
  Name 1/16th 1/8th 1/4th Semi-Finals Medal  
1 Annette Gorelik Bye 98 97 97 101 Gold
2 Heather Koehl Bye 96 95 93 90 Silver
3 Barbie Cyin Bye 100 90 86 82 Bronze
4 Anna Stuffelbeam Bye 87 96 88 61  
5 Catherine Sahi Bye 93 92      
6 Trelaina Borges Bye 90 83      
7 Brittani Sonke Bye 86 79      
8 Sarah Bradley 83 88 70      
9 Sarah Chai Bye 87        
10 Amanda Purvis Bye 86        
11 Kimberly Kneeland 85 84        
12 Megan Carter Bye 82        
13 Amanda Schuller 82 77        
14 Kristin Braun Bye 75        
15 Anna Harrington 95 72        
16 Ashley Rose 71 66        
17 Lauren Marion 82          
18 Madison Stiber 68          
19 Gemma Goepel 67          
20 Lauren Sargent 63          
21 Allison McDonald no show          
Junior Male Compound            
  Name 1/16th 1/8th 1/4th Semi-Finals Medal  
1 Adam Gallant Bye 112 113 111 111 Gold
2 Shaun Larsen Bye 110 96 111 109 Silver
3 Josh Miller Bye 106 112 111 111-10(tie) Bronze
4 Evan Lawrence Bye 109 107 103 111-8(tie)  
5 Cory Monahan Bye 114 113      
6 Levi Cyr Bye 108 107      
7 Adam Wruck Bye 110 101      
8 Harrison Keller Bye 109 94      
9 Corey Muellenbach Bye 110        
10 Micah Weggel Bye 109        
11 Seth Logsdon Bye 107        
11 Bryce Brown Bye 107        
13 Kevin Hensberry Bye 106        
14 Nick Torma 100 104        
15 Steven Erikson Bye 102        
16 Travis Consolo Bye 98        
17 Alex Blake 96          
Junior Female Compound            
  Name 1/4th Semi-Finals Medal      
1 Amber Susen 108 113 104 Gold    
2 Allison Lorenti 111 109 97 Silver    
3 Kendal Nicely 108 107 112 Bronze    
4 Kristin Sweet 104 103 95      
5 Lauren O'Brien 110          
6 Elissa Falconer 100          
7 Amber Christensen 94          
8 Amanda Ferrie 88          
Cadet Male Recurve            
  Name 1/8th 1/4th Semi-Finals Medal    
1 Forrest Blakley 107 103 103 106 Gold  
2 Aaron Henslin (-) 114 110 105 Silver  
3 Peter Kelchner 106 98 102 94 Bronze  
4 Yashio Kaku 97 97 103 89    
5 Justin O'Neill 103 102        
6 Joshua Smith 92 97        
7 Barrett Sinclair 108 95        
8 Tyler Janota 101 91        
9 Joshua Raby 99          
10 Daniel Goshorn 91          
11 Anthony Gilland 90          
12 Kyle Pelton 87          
13 Kyle Fitzgerald 82          
14 Evan Scudner 81          
15 Grayson Miller 74          
16 Corry McDonald no show          
Cadet Female Recurve            
  Name 1/16th 1/8th 1/4th Semi-Finals Medal  
1 Lauren Hughes Bye 87 89 97 95 Gold
2 Kayla DeBord Bye 102 109 104 88 Silver
3 Kiley Larrick Bye 102 108 103 86 Bronze
4 Laura Guggenheimer 82 91 89 60 57  
5 Jory Schroeder Bye 90 93      
6 Rebecca Timmons Bye 89 85      
6 Emily Blake Bye 90 85      
8 Caleigh Tierny Bye 92 84      
9 Katie Mims Bye 90        
10 Shaelie McGrath Bye 89        
11 Donju Min 87 83        
12 Ashley Carmichael 80 82        
13 Sheridan Kessell Bye 80        
14 Nicolette Kelegian Bye 76        
15 Stephanie Small Bye 85        
16 Margot Sirois 67 69        
17 Ruth Schmalenberger 81          
18 Andrea Logsdon 80          
19 Jimin Lee 63          
20 Whay Cheng 58          
Cadet Male Compound            
  Name 1/4th Semi-Finals Medal      
1 Royce Pouleson 112 112 113 Gold    
2 Conner Kelly Bye 111 112 Silver    
3 Matthew Zumbo 109 108 106 Bronze    
4 Sean Elza 110 108 94      
5 Matt Bullard 106          
6 Nick King 102          
7 Shane Reeves no show          
Cadet Female Compound            
  Name 1/4th Semi-Finals Medal      
1 Samantha Pruitte Bye 117 113 Gold    
2 Mackenzie Kieborz Bye 105 105 Silver    
3 Olivia Morin Bye 96 102 Bronze    
4 Marie Parsons 82 72 79      
5 Kaitlyn Burnett 57          
Cub Male Recurve            
  Name 1/8th 1/4th Semi-Finals Medal    
1 Andrew Noble Bye 107 89 103 Gold  
2 Sean McLaughlin Bye 104 106 98 Silver  
3 Scott Ninokawa Bye 86 86 100 Bronze  
4 Sean Johnson 91 95 88 80    
5 Daniel McLaughlin Bye 93        
6 Derek Marion 93 83        
7 Kevin Freese 88 81        
8 Jonathan Farr Bye 66        
9 Raymond Harmer III 63          
10 Robert Teague 53          
11 Michael Schmidt no show          
Cub Female Recurve            
  Name 1/4th Semi-Finals Medal      
1 Erin Fitzgerald 98 106 84 Gold    
2 Hana Simpson Bye 90 68 Silver    
3 Cara Henslin Bye 94 86 Bronze    
4 LaNola Pritchard 70 45 77      
5 Shayna Jenkins 69          
6 Katie Alexander 63          
Cub Male Compound            
  Name 1/4th Semi-Finals Medal      
1 Alexander Sahi Bye 114 113 Gold    
2 Clayton DeBord Bye 112 112 Silver    
3 Jonathan Manalo Bye 111 114 Bronze    
4 Aaron Small 107 110 105      
5 Joey Saiz 100          
Cub Female Compound            
  Name Medal          
1 Anna Parsons 106 Gold        
2 Darby Brooks no show          

  back to home