This event was hosted by T.H.E. JOAD of Columbus, Texas. The venue had a huge outdoor, open-air pavilion which provided a cool area for waiting between ends, and kept all the spectators out of the hot Texas sun as well. This year we followed a TOTS format of shooting three distances with three different target sizes. For more information on the TOTS cycle, click on this link.

2013 TSAA STATE JOAD OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Ranking Division Gender Bow Name Short Distance Middle Distance Long Distance Total
1 Bowman Female Barebow Jimenez, Sophia 281 266 299 846
2       Lovoi, Maggie 223 186 200 609
1 Bowman Female Compound Spangler, Sarah 327 317 315 959
2     Vandenbergh, Brooke 325 314 319 958
3       Vandenbergh, Rylee 301 283 285 869
1 Bowman Female Recurve Kumar, Rishika 311 299 292 902
2     Cohen, Lara 248 254 273 775
3     Murphy, Mireille 296 292 259 827
4     Genzer, Ivie 234 187 203 624
5     Hilley, Danielle 234 270 263 767
6     Cifra, Kallie 282 221 256 759
7     Clamon, Kemper 210 220 247 677
8       Byers, Jennifer 192 135 183 510
1 Bowman Male Barebow Harrigan, Samuel 276 241 267 784
2       Hartman, Maxwell 238 202 240 680
1 Bowman Male Compound Fajkus, Cole 327 313 318 958
2     Rainosek, Colby 269 300 304 873
3     Fischer, Josef 325 299 310 934
4       Prause, Brant 301 259 256 816
1 Bowman Male Recurve Mantle, Andrew 269 269 272 810
2       Watson, Peter 249 242 266 757
1 Cub Female Compound Kamilar, Victoria 315 315 329 959
1 Cub Female Recurve Hassan, Anushka 295 327 334 956
2     Magera, Allison 246 236 241 723
3       Spangler, Cora 267 272 280 819
Final Ranking Division Gender Bow Name Short Distance Middle Distance Long Distance Total
1 Cub Male Barebow Veteto, Zane 231 193 202 626
1 Cub Male Recurve Gonzales, Daniel 270 315 323 908
2     Watson, Parker 265 262 286 813
3       Niehaus, Mikah 104 94 132 330
1 Cadet Female Barebow Fischer, Katie 38 23 31 92
1 Cadet Female Compound Fischer, Emily 311 333 342 986
2       Dixon, Jordan 285 264 282 831
1 Cadet Female Recurve Allbritton, Savannah 177 170 248 595
2     Watson, Shelby 165 190 215 570
3       DePenning, Claire 162 142 166 470
1 Cadet Male Barebow Hartman, Ryland 92 109 78 279
2       Phelps, Chris 98 157 201 446
1 Cadet Male Compound Dixon, Justin 333 330 352 1015
2     Kim, Josh 284 289 321 894
3       Schlaudraff, Mark 246 219 280 745
1 Cadet Male Recurve Greco, Andrew 156 135 226 517
1 Junior Male Recurve Ma, Ko Ko 248 270 307 825
2       Jeffries, Jordan 199 194 263 656
1 Masters 50+ Male Barebow Stonebraker, Rick 272 261 248 781
2       Phelps, Gary 109 36 151 296
2 Masters 50+ Male Compound Vandenbergh, Chris 275 300 304 879
        Schlaudraff, Paul 216 210 239 665
  Masters 60+ Male Recurve Arnold, Steve 217 253 263 733
                 
 
Final Ranking Division Gender Bow Name Short Distance Middle Distance Long Distance Total
1 Senior Male Compound Kunkel, Larry 323 322 343 988
2     Albers, Kevin 293 316 310 919
3       Spangler, Andrew 293 271 309 873
  Senior Male Recurve Magera, John 302 311 336 949
  Yeoman Female Recurve Meiners, Jordan 225 228 246 699
        Hilley, Abigail 112 145 126 383
  Yeoman Male Recurve Koeth, Michael 285 240 246 771
      Kumar, Lishore 219 185 214 618
        Clamon, Luke 79 56 117 252

 

Back to Results Index
To Photos of Event
To Main Page